GEORGIA TOUR of PACIFICS 2016

Georgia

2016 TOUR of PACIFIC ISLES

11/06 SAMOA @ Apia    18/06 TONGA @ Suva (Fij)    24/06 FIJI @ Suva

Pos

Player

Club [Lleague]

Born

Caps

Career Stats

Backs

FB

Merab KVIRIKASHVILI

Montluçon [FRA Fed2]

1983

92

14T 126C 126P 3D [709 pts] 4SB

FB

Beka TSIKLAURI

Lokomotivi Tb [GEO Big 10]

1989

24

4T 11C 15P 2D [93 pts]

WI

Sandro TODUA

Lelo Saracens Tb [GEO Big 10]

1987

55

7T 2SB

WI

Giorgi PRUIDZE

Aia Kutaisi [GEO Big 10]

1994

8

T

WI

Anzor SITCHINAVA

Akademia [GEO Big 10]

1995

0

:

CE

Davit KATCHARAVA

Enisey Krasnoyarsk [RUS]

1985

92

18T [4 Capt] 2SB

CE

Merab SHARIKADZE

Aurillac [FRA Pro D2]

1993

41

8T [1 Capt]

CE

Tamaz MTCHEDLIDZE

Agen [FRA Top 14 >> Pro D2]

1993

39

6T

FH

Lasha MALAGHURADZE

Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk [RUS]

1986

67

4T 37C 25P 3D [178 pts] 2SB

FH

Lasha KHMALADZE

Lelo Saracens Tb [GEO Big 10]

1988

44

6T 4C [38 pts]

FH

Revaz JINTCHVELASHVILI

Aia Kutaisi [GEO Big 10]

1995

2

:

HB

Giorgi BEGADZE

Qochebi Bolnisi [GEO Big 10]

1986

45

2SB

HB

Vazha KHUTSISHVILI

Lokomotivi Tb [GEO Big 10]

1993

20

:

Forwards

LH

Zurab ZHVANIA

Stade Français [FRA Top 14]

1991

23

8T 2SB

LH

Kakha ASIESHVILI

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1987

21

2T

HK

Shalva MAMUKASHVILI

Glasgow [SCO Pro 12] >> ?

1990

40

3T

HK

Jaba BREGVADZE

Worcester [ENG Prem]

1987

34

T 2SB

TH

Anton PEIKRISHVILI

Bayonne [FRA Pro D2]

1987

21

5T 2SB

TH

Irakli MIRTSKHULAVA

Tarbes [FRA Pro D2]

1988

8

:

TH

Nika KHATIASHVILI

Aurillac [FRA Pro D2]

1992

2

SB

LK

Giorgi CHKHAIDZE

Lille [FRA Fed1]

1981

91

10T [1 Capt] 6SB

LK

Giorgi NEMSADZE

Tarbes [FRA Pro D2]

1984

59

12T 4SB

LK

Nodar TCHEISHVILI

Lelo Saracens Tb [GEO Big 10]

1990

1

:

BR

Shalva SUTIASHVILI

Soyaux Angoulême [FRA Fed1]

1984

57

2T [12 Capt] 3SB

BR

Giorgi TKHILAISHVILI

Batumi [GEO Big 10]

1991

27

5T SB

BR

Lasha LOMIDZE

Beziers [FRA Pro D2]

1992

20

5T SB

BR

Beka BITSADZE

Chambery [FRA Fed1]

1991

15

3T

BR

Saba SHUBITIDZE

Akademia Tb [GEO Big 10]

1994

5

:

BR

Giorgi MTCHEDLISHVILI

Jiki Gori [GEO Big 10]

1993

0

:

10.30 @ 27/05_2016

Georgian time
 

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

14/05 @ 20.10

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi, 129:55 on aggregate, to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

19/03 @ 19.30   SCHEDULE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

26/11_2016 @ 20.35

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43

Tour of Pacifics 2016

24/06_2016 @ 09.05

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time   SQUAD

Sat

11/06

06.00

Apia

Samoa

19:19

Sat

18/06

04.45

Suva (FIJ)

Tonga

23:20

Fri

24/06

07.00

Suva

Fiji

14:3

U20 World Champs 2016

26/06_2016 @ 13.30

Manchester & Salford (ENG)   MORE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Tue

07/06

22.45

1

New Zealand

00:55$

Sat

11/06

18.45

2

Wales

0$9:10_

Wed

15/06

20.30

3

Ireland

07:35$

1 Eng B12 Ire A1,  3 Arg C1,  4 rsa C2
5
Nzl A2,  6 Sco B2,  7 Aus B38 Wal A3
9
Fra C3 10 Geo A4,  11 Ita B4,  12 Jpn C4

Mon

20/06

18.15

SF

Italy

18:17

Sat

25/06

17.15

IX

France

24:27

GEORGIA finished 10th and will host 2017 edition

Georgia Big 10 * 2015-16

15/05_2016 @ 19.00

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Batumi #4

13:22

Qochebi #5

Q1

Jiki #3

25:14

Aia #6

EF

Jiki

19:18

Qochebi

QF

Lelo #1

14:03

Lokomotivi #2

PF

Lokomotivi

11:03

Jiki

GF

Lelo

17:15

Lokomotivi

Lelo Saracens have won 4th straight title

3/04 @ 18.30

Pts

F-A

    W - L * D

$`DD

Lelo Saracens Tb

61

+88

14-3*1

3

Lokomotivi Tb

52

+38

11-6*1

6

Jiki Gori

50

+93

10-7*1

8

Batumi Batumi

47

+22

  9-7*2

7

Qochebi Bolnisi

46

+21

10-8

6

Aia Kutaisi

41

-12

  8-8*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

35

-43

  7-11

7

Armia Tbilisi

32

-60

  5-11*2

8

Armazi Tbilisi ^

29

-63

  5-12*1

7

Kharebi Rustavi

29

-84

  6-12

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

PrOMOTION-RELEGATION Play-off

L1

Dinamo

13:40

Armazi

L2

Armazi

40:19

Dinamo

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2016

19/03_2016 @ 22.15   SCHEDULE

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

06/02

14.00

Avtchala

Germany

$ 59:7

13/02

18.30

Lisbon

Portugal

$ 29:3

27/02

17.00

Vake

Spain

$ 38:7

12/03

16.00

Sochi

Russia

- 24:7

19/03

17.00

Dinamo

Romania

$ 38:9

FINAL

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L*D

$

Sakartvelo

24

+155

28

188

5-0

4

Romania

19

+83

19

160

4-1

3

Russia

14

+13

18

128

3-2

2

Spain

9

-4

11

101

1-3*1

3

Germany

7

-109

12

101

1-3*1

1

Portugal

1

-138

10

72

0-5

1

^  on better Head-to-Head

LELOS of GEORGIA have won ENC|REC
for the 9th time completing 6th GRAND SLAM
in the process, and lifted ANTIM CUP for the 10th time

Champions and Slam Winners

Rugby World Cup 2015

8/10_2015 @ 01.25  GeoT = UTC+4

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

Sat

19/09

15.00

Tonga

Gloucester

17:10$

Fri

25/09

19.45

Argentina

Gloucester

9:54$

Fri

02/10

23.00

New Zealand

Cardiff

10:43$

Wed

07/10

23.00

Namibia

Exeter

17:16$

Georgia has finished in top 12, thus securing
pre-qualification for RWC 2019 (Japan)


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო