GEORGIA TOUR of PACIFICS 2016

Georgia

2016 TOUR of PACIFIC ISLES

11/06 SAMOA @ Apia    18/06 TONGA @ Suva (Fij)    24/06 FIJI @ Suva

Pos

Player

Club [Lleague]

Born

Caps

Career Stats

Backs

FB

Merab KVIRIKASHVILI

Montluçon [FRA Fed2]

1983

92

14T 126C 126P 3D [709 pts] 4SB

FB

Beka TSIKLAURI

Lokomotivi Tb [GEO Big 10]

1989

24

4T 11C 15P 2D [93 pts]

WI

Sandro TODUA

Lelo Saracens Tb [GEO Big 10]

1987

55

7T 2SB

WI

Giorgi PRUIDZE

Aia Kutaisi [GEO Big 10]

1994

8

T

WI

Anzor SITCHINAVA

Akademia [GEO Big 10]

1995

0

:

CE

Davit KATCHARAVA

Enisey Krasnoyarsk [RUS]

1985

92

18T [4 Capt] 2SB

CE

Merab SHARIKADZE

Aurillac [FRA Pro D2]

1993

41

8T [1 Capt]

CE

Tamaz MTCHEDLIDZE

Agen [FRA Top 14 >> Pro D2]

1993

39

6T

FH

Lasha MALAGHURADZE

Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk [RUS]

1986

67

4T 37C 25P 3D [178 pts] 2SB

FH

Lasha KHMALADZE

Lelo Saracens Tb [GEO Big 10]

1988

44

6T 4C [38 pts]

FH

Revaz JINTCHVELASHVILI

Aia Kutaisi [GEO Big 10]

1995

2

:

HB

Giorgi BEGADZE

Qochebi Bolnisi [GEO Big 10]

1986

45

2SB

HB

Vazha KHUTSISHVILI

Lokomotivi Tb [GEO Big 10]

1993

20

:

Forwards

LH

Zurab ZHVANIA

Stade Français [FRA Top 14]

1991

23

8T 2SB

LH

Kakha ASIESHVILI

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1987

21

2T

HK

Shalva MAMUKASHVILI

Glasgow [SCO Pro 12] >> ?

1990

40

3T

HK

Jaba BREGVADZE

Worcester [ENG Prem]

1987

34

T 2SB

TH

Anton PEIKRISHVILI

Bayonne [FRA Pro D2]

1987

21

5T 2SB

TH

Irakli MIRTSKHULAVA

Tarbes [FRA Pro D2]

1988

8

:

TH

Nika KHATIASHVILI

Aurillac [FRA Pro D2]

1992

2

SB

LK

Giorgi CHKHAIDZE

Lille [FRA Fed1]

1981

91

10T [1 Capt] 6SB

LK

Giorgi NEMSADZE

Tarbes [FRA Pro D2]

1984

59

12T 4SB

LK

Nodar TCHEISHVILI

Lelo Saracens Tb [GEO Big 10]

1990

1

:

BR

Shalva SUTIASHVILI

Soyaux Angoulême [FRA Fed1]

1984

57

2T [12 Capt] 3SB

BR

Giorgi TKHILAISHVILI

Batumi [GEO Big 10]

1991

27

5T SB

BR

Lasha LOMIDZE

Beziers [FRA Pro D2]

1992

20

5T SB

BR

Beka BITSADZE

Chambery [FRA Fed1]

1991

15

3T

BR

Saba SHUBITIDZE

Akademia Tb [GEO Big 10]

1994

5

:

BR

Giorgi MTCHEDLISHVILI

Jiki Gori [GEO Big 10]

1993

0

:

10.30 @ 27/05_2016

Georgian time
 

Autumn Tests 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/11

18.00

Dinamo

Canada

54:22

Sat

18/11

18.30

Cardiff

Wales

.

Sat

25/11

18.00

Vake

USA

.

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

17-19/11  *  Round 9

Lokomotivi $

40:22

Armia

Lelo Saracens

SAT 14.00 LEL

Armazi

Aia

SAT 16.00 KUT

Kharebi

Batumi

SUN 16.00 BTM

Jiki

Akademia

SUN 18.00 AVT

Bagrati

After FRI of ROUND 9

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Aia Kutaisi

33

+132

8-0

1

Lokomotivi Tb

29

+84

6-2

5

Lelo Saracens Tb

26

+44

6-2

2

Batumi Batumi

23

+99

4-2*1

5

Kharebi Rustavi ^

21

-16

5-3

1

Jiki Gori

21

+16

4-4

5

Armazi Marneuli

14

-28

2-5*1

4

Akademia Tbilisi

10

-39

1-7

6

Armia Tbilisi

9

-121

2-7

1

Bagrati Kutaisi

5

-171

1-7

1

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback

Continental Schield 2017

Batumi -

GEO Date & Time

14/10

17.00

A

Rovigo ITA

27:31

21/10

15.00

H

Heidelberg GER

33:16

09/12

18.00

A

Viadana ITA

0:0

16/12

15.00

H

Timisoara ROM

0:0

"A"

Pts

F-A

T

TMS ROM

9

+39

9/3

RVG ITA

6

-1

5/6

HDL GER

4

-13

3/7

VDN ITA

1

-32

4/9

"B"

Pts

F-A

T

BTM GEO

7

+13

8/5

CLV ITA

6

+23

9/4

PDV ITA

5

+1

3/3

LSB POR

4

-30

5/9

Team competes with its pool-rivals, but ...
does NOT play them!
Top two from each pool go to Play-Off


Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო