2016 GEORGIA 38:9 ROMANIA

*Rugby Europe* Championships 2016

GEORGIA 38:9 ROMANIA

GEORGIA = 5 points

15 Merab KVIRIKASHVILI (23 Giorgi APTSIAURI 57)

14 Giorgi PRUIDZE

13 Davit KATCHARAVA SB 71

12 Tamaz MTCHEDLIDZE (22 Lasha MALAGHURADZE 63)

11 Sandro TODUA

10 Lasha KHMALADZE

9 Vasil LOBZHANIDZE (21 Giorgi BEGADZE 51) /

1 Mikheil NARIASHVILI (17 Kakha ASIESHVILI 55)

2 Jaba BREGVADZE (16 Shalva MAMUKASHVILI 55)

3 Anton PEIKRISHVILI SB 7 (18 Levan CHILACHAVA 50)

4 Giorgi CHKHAIDZE (19 Kote MIKAUTADZE 46)

5 Giorgi NEMSADZE

6 Shalva SUTIASHVILI^Capt

7 Mamuka GORGODZE

8 Beka GORGADZE (CHILACHAVA 9-18, 20 Lasha LOMIDZE 50) -

6T: PEIKRISHVILI (1 3) TODUA PRUIDZE NEMSADZE ASIESHVILI
4C
:
KVIRIKASHVILI 3, MALAGHURADZE

ROMANIA = 0 points

15 Ionut BOTEZATU

14 Florin IONITA

13 Paula KINIKINILAU

12 Florin VLAICU SB 71

11 Adrian APOSTOL (23 Marian ISPIR 66)

10 Jody ROSE (22 Ovidiu MELNICIUC 75)

9 Valentin CALAFETEANU (21 Tudorel BRATU 61) /

1 Constantin PRISTAVITA SB 62

2 Eugen CAPATANA (16 Andrei RADOI 61)

3 Paul RUSU (18 Cosmin MANOLE 50)

4 Valentin POPARLAN (17 Mihai DICO 79)

5 Johan VAN HEERDEN (DICO 66-71)

6 Stelian BURCEA^Capt

7 Viorel LUCACI (20 Vlad NISTOR 26, 19 Marius ANTONESCU 46)

8 Andrei GORCIOAIA -

3P: VLAICU

OFFICIALS

Ref  Tual TraininiTJsFlavien HorquetSimon Mickael  [FRA]
Obs 
Rossano Faccioli [ITA]

Sat 19/03  Tbilisi, Dinamo Arena (50K) @ 17.00 GEO = 13.00 GMT

7:0(5) SB(7G) 7:3(13) 12:3(18) 12:6(30) 12:9(36) 19:9(40) HT(40+2) /
26:9(45
$bp) 31:9(60) SB(62R) SB-SB(71) 38:9(80+2)

11.45 @ 21/03 # 21.20 @ 19/03_2016

Georgian time
 

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2018

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

10/02

15.00

Kutaisi Aia

Belgium

0:0

Sat

17/02

17.30

Offenbach

Germany

0:0

Sat

03/03

.

Tbilisi Meskhi

Spain

0:0

Sat

10/03

16.00

Krasnodar

Russia

0:0

Sun

18/03

.

Tbilisi Dinamo

Romania

0:0

Continental Schield 2017-18

Batumi -

GEO Date & Time

14/10

17.00

A

Rovigo ITA

27:31

21/10

15.00

H

Heidelberg GER

33:16

09/12

18.00

A

Viadana ITA

27:31

16/12

15.00

H

Timisoara ROM

20:17

"A"

Pts

F-A

TMS ROM

14

+38

HDL GER

13

+22

RVG ITA

11

+3

VDN ITA

6

-62

"B"

Pts

F-A

CLV ITA

12

+55

BTM GEO

12

+12

PDV ITA

11

+31

LSB POR

4

-99

13/01 15.00 H

Timisoara ROM

6:11
20/01 16.00 A

Timisoara ROM

12:21

Timisoara proceed to semis

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

Will resume 26/01_2018

After ROUND 10

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Aia Kutaisi

38

+147

9-1

2

Lokomotivi Tb

37

+96

8-2

5

Lelo Saracens Tb

36

+96

8-2

4

Jiki Gori ^

28

+26

5-4*1

6

Batumi Batumi

28

+87

5-4*1

6

Kharebi Rustavi

23

-34

5-4*1

1

Akademia Tbilisi

20

+9

3-7

8

Armazi Marneuli

15

-59

2-7*1

5

Armia Tbilisi

9

-140

2-8

1

Bagrati Kutaisi

5

-228

1-9

1

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback


Autumn Tests 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/11

18.00

Dinamo

Canada

54:22

Sat

18/11

18.30

Cardiff

Wales

06:13

Sat

25/11

18.00

Vake

USA

21:20

Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო