2016 GEORGIA - ROMANIA

Georgia

in Rugby Europe Championships 2016 versus Romania
Sat 19/03  Tbilisi, Dinamo Arena  @ 17.00
GEO = 13.00 GMT

 

#

player

club [league]

b

caps

Stats

Backs

15

Merab KVIRIKASHVILI

Montluçon [FRA Fed2]

1983

91

14T 123C 126P 3D [703 pt] 4SB

14

Giorgi PRUIDZE

Aia Kutaisi [GEO Big 10]

1994

7

:

13

Davit KATCHARAVA

Enisey Krasnoyarsk [RUS Super]

1985

91

18T [4 Capt] SB

12

Tamaz MTCHEDLIDZE

Agen [FRA Top 14]

1993

38

6T

11

Sandro TODUA

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1987

54

6T 2SB

10

Lasha KHMALADZE

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1988

43

6T 4C [38 pt]

9

Vasil LOBZHANIDZE

Armazi Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1996

14

:

Forwards

1

Mikheil NARIASHVILI

Montpellier [FRA Top 14]

1990

35

2T SB

2

Jaba BREGVADZE

Worcester [ENG Prem]

1987

33

T 2SB

3

Anton PEIKRISHVILI

Bayonne [FRA Pro D2]

1987

20

3T SB

4

Giorgi CHKHAIDZE

Lille [FRA Fed1]

1981

90

10T [1 Capt] 6SB

5

Giorgi NEMSADZE

Tarbes [FRA Pro D2]

1984

58

11T 4SB

6

Shalva SUTIASHVILI^Capt

Soyaux Angoulême [FRA Fed1]

1984

56

2T [11 Capt] 3SB

7

Mamuka GORGODZE

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1984

65

26T [8 Capt] 5SB

8

Beka GORGADZE

Mont de Marsan [FRA Pro D2]

1996

6

T SB

Reserves

23

Giorgi APTSIAURI

Armia Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1994

18

T

22

Lasha MALAGHURADZE

Qochebi Bolnisi [GEO Big 10]

1986

66

4T 36C 25P 3D [176 pt] 2SB

21

Giorgi BEGADZE

Qochebi Bolnisi [GEO Big 10]

1986

44

2SB

16

Shalva MAMUKASHVILI

Glasgow [SCO Pro 12]

1990

39

3T

17

Kakha ASIESHVILI

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1987

20

T

18

Levan CHILACHAVA

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1991

27

3T

19

Kote MIKAUTADZE

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1991

41

2T 2SB

20

Lasha LOMIDZE

Beziers [FRA Pro D2]

1992

19

5T SB

13.35 @ 17/03_2016

Georgian time
 

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

19/03 @ 19.30   SCHEDULE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

8/03 @ 17.40

25-26/03 * ROUND 16

5/03 @ 16.50

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Aia Kutaisi

49

+95

11-4

5

Jiki Gori

48

+154

  9-5*1

10

Lelo Saracens Tb

47

+59

  9-3*3

5

Lokomotivi Tb ^

45

+62

  9-4*2

5

Batumi Batumi

45

+134

  9-4*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

37

+22

  8-7

5

Armia Tbilisi

36

-9

  8-7

4

Bagrati Kutaisi

18

-223

  3-12

6

Armazi Tbilisi

16

-126

  3-12

4

Qochebi Bolnisi

12

-168

  2-13

4

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

26/11_2016 @ 20.35

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43

Tour of Pacifics 2016

24/06_2016 @ 09.05

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time   SQUAD

Sat

11/06

06.00

Apia

Samoa

19:19

Sat

18/06

04.45

Suva (FIJ)

Tonga

23:20

Fri

24/06

07.00

Suva

Fiji

14:3

U20 World Champs 2016

26/06_2016 @ 13.30

Manchester & Salford (ENG)   MORE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Tue

07/06

22.45

1

New Zealand

00:55$

Sat

11/06

18.45

2

Wales

0$9:10_

Wed

15/06

20.30

3

Ireland

07:35$

1 Eng B12 Ire A1,  3 Arg C1,  4 rsa C2
5
Nzl A2,  6 Sco B2,  7 Aus B38 Wal A3
9
Fra C3 10 Geo A4,  11 Ita B4,  12 Jpn C4

Mon

20/06

18.15

SF

Italy

18:17

Sat

25/06

17.15

IX

France

24:27

GEORGIA finished 10th and will host 2017 edition

Georgia Big 10 * 2015-16

15/05_2016 @ 19.00

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Batumi #4

13:22

Qochebi #5

Q1

Jiki #3

25:14

Aia #6

EF

Jiki

19:18

Qochebi

QF

Lelo #1

14:03

Lokomotivi #2

PF

Lokomotivi

11:03

Jiki

GF

Lelo

17:15

Lokomotivi

Lelo Saracens have won 4th straight title

3/04 @ 18.30

Pts

F-A

    W - L * D

$`DD

Lelo Saracens Tb

61

+88

14-3*1

3

Lokomotivi Tb

52

+38

11-6*1

6

Jiki Gori

50

+93

10-7*1

8

Batumi Batumi

47

+22

  9-7*2

7

Qochebi Bolnisi

46

+21

10-8

6

Aia Kutaisi

41

-12

  8-8*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

35

-43

  7-11

7

Armia Tbilisi

32

-60

  5-11*2

8

Armazi Tbilisi ^

29

-63

  5-12*1

7

Kharebi Rustavi

29

-84

  6-12

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

PrOMOTION-RELEGATION Play-off

L1

Dinamo

13:40

Armazi

L2

Armazi

40:19

Dinamo

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2016

19/03_2016 @ 22.15   SCHEDULE

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

06/02

14.00

Avtchala

Germany

$ 59:7

13/02

18.30

Lisbon

Portugal

$ 29:3

27/02

17.00

Vake

Spain

$ 38:7

12/03

16.00

Sochi

Russia

- 24:7

19/03

17.00

Dinamo

Romania

$ 38:9

GEO Team   Game Card   Fact File

GER 17:17 SPN

POR 21:53 RUS$

FINAL

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L*D

$

Sakartvelo

24

+155

28

188

5-0

4

Romania

19

+83

19

160

4-1

3

Russia

14

+13

18

128

3-2

2

Spain

9

-4

11

101

1-3*1

3

Germany

7

-109

12

101

1-3*1

1

Portugal

1

-138

10

72

0-5

1

^  on better Head-to-Head

LELOS of GEORGIA have won ENC|REC
for the 9th time completing 6th GRAND SLAM
in the process, and lifted ANTIM CUP for the 10th time

Champions and Slam Winners

Rugby World Cup 2015

8/10_2015 @ 01.25  GeoT = UTC+4

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

Sat

19/09

15.00

Tonga

Gloucester

17:10$

Fri

25/09

19.45

Argentina

Gloucester

9:54$

Fri

02/10

23.00

New Zealand

Cardiff

10:43$

Wed

07/10

23.00

Namibia

Exeter

17:16$

Georgia has finished in top 12, thus securing
pre-qualification for RWC 2019 (Japan)


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო