Georgian time
 

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

23-25/02  |  Round 14

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Batumi

FRI 15.00 BTM

Lokomotivi

Lelo Saracens

SAT 14.00 LEL

Akademia

Kharebi

SAT 16.00 RST

Bagrati

Armazi

SUN 15.00 AVT

Armia

Jiki

SUN 17.00 GOR

Aia

After ROUND 13

Pts

F-A

   W - L * D

$

Aia Kutaisi

52

+189

12-1

4

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+140

11-2

7

Jiki Gori

43

+130

08-4*1

9

Lelo Saracens Tb

41

+86

09-4

5

Batumi Batumi

37

+87

07-5*1

7

Kharebi Rustavi

28

-55

06-6*1

2

Armazi Marneuli

23

-71

04-8*1

5

Akademia Tbilisi

21

-14

03-10

9

Armia Tbilisi

10

-196

02-11

2

Bagrati Kutaisi

5

-296

01-12

1

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2018

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Sat

10/02

14.00

Kutaisi Aia

Belgium

$ 47:0

Sat

17/02

17.30

Offenbach

Germany

$ 64:0

After ROUND 2

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Georgia

10

+111

17

111

2-0

2

Spain

8

+19

5

42

2-0

0

Russia

6

+34

8

61

1-1

2

Romania

5

+67

14

95

1-1

1

Belgium

0

-88

1

7

0-2

0

Germany

0

-143

0

6

0-2

0

^  on better Head-to-Head

Sat

03/03

18.00

Tbilisi Meskhi

Spain

0:0

Sat

10/03

16.00

Krasnodar

Russia

0:0

Sun

18/03

16.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Romania

0:0


Continental Schield 2017-18

Batumi

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

14/10

17.00

A

Rovigo ITA

27:31

21/10

15.00

H

Heidelberg GER

33:16

09/12

18.00

A

Viadana ITA

27:31

16/12

15.00

H

Timisoara ROM

20:17

"A"

Pts

F-A

TMS ROM

14

+38

HDL GER

13

+22

RVG ITA

11

+3

VDN ITA

6

-62

"B"

Pts

F-A

CLV ITA

12

+55

BTM GEO

12

+12

PDV ITA

11

+31

LSB POR

4

-99

13/01 15.00 H

Timisoara ROM

6:11
20/01 16.00 A

Timisoara ROM

12:21

Timisoara proceed to semis

Autumn Tests 2017

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Sat

11/11

18.00

Dinamo

Canada

54:22

Sat

18/11

18.30

Cardiff

Wales

06:13

Sat

25/11

18.00

Vake

USA

21:20

Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

რაგბი თივი

 

 

imedi

 

logo_palace

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

 

 

ლელო