Georgia (Sakartvelo) U20 at 2016 Junior World Championships

 

 

Gela Aprasidze

Mikheil Babunashvili

Demur Epremidze

Otar Giorgadze

Luka Goginava

Beka Gorgadze

Sandro Iluridze

Giorgi Javakhia

Guram Kandaurashvili

Giga Khuroshvili 

Giorgi Koshadze

Giorgi Kveseladze

Vasil Lobzhanidze

Tornike Mataradze

Giorgi Melikidze

Sandro Merkvilishvili

Davit Meskhi

Lado Miminoshvili

Mirian Modebadze

Davit  Modzghvrishvili

Nika Neparidze

Lasha Sajaia

Ilia Spanderashvili

Irakli Svanidze

Rati Shanidze

Lasha Tabidze

Irakli Tskhadadze

Giorgi Tsutskiridze

 

 

 

 

Ilia Maisuradze
Head Coach

Lado Kilasonia
Coach

Zurab Amonashvili
Coach

Otar Iashvili
Manager

Sandro Tcheishvili
Video Analyst

Giorgi Nadareishvili
Fitness

Liam Robinson
Physio

Irakli Shaorshadze
Physio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gaga Arabuli

Tsiskara Beriashvili  

Rezi Dugladze

Giorgi Gogoladze

Mikheil Gorgaslidze

Giorgi Gulmagarashvili

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

Lasha Mamucharashvili

Tornike Managadze

Giorgi Meladze

Guram Papidze

Vano Putkaradze

Ushang Tcheishvili

Giorgi Ushkhvani 

Tornike Zoidze

 

16.30 @ 24/05_2016

 

 

Georgia @ U20 World Trophy 2015

Georgia (Sakartvelo) U20 at JWRT 2015 (Portugal)

       

 

     

Ilia Maisuradze
Head Coach

Lado Kilasonia
Coach

Zura Amonashvili
Coach

Gaga Gureshidze
Coach

Irakli Tchqonia
Fitness

Giorgi Nadareishvili
Fitness

Vakhtang Tsiklauri
Doc

Irakli Shaorshadze
Physio

Davit Ramishvili
Video Analyst

Otar Iashvili
Manager

Irakli Khundadze
Manager

 
       

Badri Alkhazashvili

Giorgi Babunashvili

Mikheil Babunashvili

Tornike Bubuteishvili

Otar Giorgadze

Beka Gorgadze

Davit Gulitashvili

Sandro Iluridze

Temur Iremadze

Giorgi Javakhia

Rezi Jintchvelashvili

Beka Kakabadze

Zaza Kharebava

Ioseb Kikvadze

Giorgi Koshadze 

Roland Kvatchadze

Badri Liparteliani

Vasil Lobzhanidze

Givi Losaberidze

Tornike Mataradze

Giorgi Melikidze

Alex Merkvilishvili

Zhora Mghebrishvili

Nika Neparidze

Davit Papavadze

Lasha Sajaia

Rati Shanidze

Anzor Sitchinava

Irakli Svanidze

Niko Svimonishvili

Giorgi Tedoradze

Irakli Tskhadadze

Giorgi Tsutskiridze

Temur Tutberidze

Tornike Zoidze

 

 

11/05 @ 11.25

 

 

Georgia (Sakartvelo) U20 at JWRT 2014 (Hong Kong)

SQUAD LIST >>>

       

Badri ALKHAZASHVILI

Vakhtang AMIRANASHVILI

Giorgi APTSIAURI

Giorgi BABUNASHVILI

Beso BARBAKADZE

Revaz BRODZELI

Badri DANGADZE

Devi DEVSURASHVILI

Parnavaz GASVIANI

Muraz GIORGADZE

Davit GULITASHVILI

Revaz JINTCHVELASHVILI

Beka KAKABADZE

Zaur KHAREBAVA

Roland KVATCHADZE

Giorgi MARGVELANI

Zhora MGHEBRISHVILI

Davit PAPAVADZE

Davit PKHAKADZE

Giorgi PRUIDZE

Shalva SHASHIASHVILI

Saba SHUBITIDZE

Giorgi SORDIA

Giorgi TALAKHADZE

Giorgi TORADZE

Temur TUTBERIDZE

 

 

 

10.50 @ 31/03 2014

Georgian time
 

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

22/04 @ 19.50

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

23/04 15.00

Akademia #6

EF

W Q1

30/04

Lelo Saracens

QF

Jiki #1

29/04 GOR

Batumi #2

PF

L QF

7/05

W EF

GF

W QF

14/05 VAK

W PF

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi will play Iveria Tbilisi H&A to stay

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

19/03 @ 19.30   SCHEDULE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

26/11_2016 @ 20.35

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43

Tour of Pacifics 2016

24/06_2016 @ 09.05

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time   SQUAD

Sat

11/06

06.00

Apia

Samoa

19:19

Sat

18/06

04.45

Suva (FIJ)

Tonga

23:20

Fri

24/06

07.00

Suva

Fiji

14:3

U20 World Champs 2016

26/06_2016 @ 13.30

Manchester & Salford (ENG)   MORE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Tue

07/06

22.45

1

New Zealand

00:55$

Sat

11/06

18.45

2

Wales

0$9:10_

Wed

15/06

20.30

3

Ireland

07:35$

1 Eng B12 Ire A1,  3 Arg C1,  4 rsa C2
5
Nzl A2,  6 Sco B2,  7 Aus B38 Wal A3
9
Fra C3 10 Geo A4,  11 Ita B4,  12 Jpn C4

Mon

20/06

18.15

SF

Italy

18:17

Sat

25/06

17.15

IX

France

24:27

GEORGIA finished 10th and will host 2017 edition

Georgia Big 10 * 2015-16

15/05_2016 @ 19.00

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Batumi #4

13:22

Qochebi #5

Q1

Jiki #3

25:14

Aia #6

EF

Jiki

19:18

Qochebi

QF

Lelo #1

14:03

Lokomotivi #2

PF

Lokomotivi

11:03

Jiki

GF

Lelo

17:15

Lokomotivi

Lelo Saracens have won 4th straight title

3/04 @ 18.30

Pts

F-A

    W - L * D

$`DD

Lelo Saracens Tb

61

+88

14-3*1

3

Lokomotivi Tb

52

+38

11-6*1

6

Jiki Gori

50

+93

10-7*1

8

Batumi Batumi

47

+22

  9-7*2

7

Qochebi Bolnisi

46

+21

10-8

6

Aia Kutaisi

41

-12

  8-8*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

35

-43

  7-11

7

Armia Tbilisi

32

-60

  5-11*2

8

Armazi Tbilisi ^

29

-63

  5-12*1

7

Kharebi Rustavi

29

-84

  6-12

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

PrOMOTION-RELEGATION Play-off

L1

Dinamo

13:40

Armazi

L2

Armazi

40:19

Dinamo

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2016

19/03_2016 @ 22.15   SCHEDULE

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

06/02

14.00

Avtchala

Germany

$ 59:7

13/02

18.30

Lisbon

Portugal

$ 29:3

27/02

17.00

Vake

Spain

$ 38:7

12/03

16.00

Sochi

Russia

- 24:7

19/03

17.00

Dinamo

Romania

$ 38:9

FINAL

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L*D

$

Sakartvelo

24

+155

28

188

5-0

4

Romania

19

+83

19

160

4-1

3

Russia

14

+13

18

128

3-2

2

Spain

9

-4

11

101

1-3*1

3

Germany

7

-109

12

101

1-3*1

1

Portugal

1

-138

10

72

0-5

1

^  on better Head-to-Head

LELOS of GEORGIA have won ENC|REC
for the 9th time completing 6th GRAND SLAM
in the process, and lifted ANTIM CUP for the 10th time

Champions and Slam Winners

Rugby World Cup 2015

8/10_2015 @ 01.25  GeoT = UTC+4

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

Sat

19/09

15.00

Tonga

Gloucester

17:10$

Fri

25/09

19.45

Argentina

Gloucester

9:54$

Fri

02/10

23.00

New Zealand

Cardiff

10:43$

Wed

07/10

23.00

Namibia

Exeter

17:16$

Georgia has finished in top 12, thus securing
pre-qualification for RWC 2019 (Japan)


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo