Georgia U18 @ 2017 European Open (FRANCE)

       

Davit Chavleishvili
Head Coach

Mikheil Sujashvili
Coach

Mamuka Tqeshelashvili
Coach

Levan Sharvashidze
Coach

Paata Maisuradze
Manager

Zaza Lezhava
GRU Academy

Givi Nadareishvili
Fitness

Davit Ramishvili
Video

Sergo Beriashvili
Doc

Giorgi Svanidze
Physio

   

 

     

Tedo Abzhandadze

Giorgi Akhaladze

Mikheil Alania

Giorgi Asatiani

Luka Azariashvili

Gocha Chanadiri

Otar Dzagnidze

Luka Gelashvili

Ioane Iashaghashvili

Saba Jgharkava

Vano Karkadze

Gia Kharaishvili

Revaz Kharazishvili

Saba Khurtsilava

Koba Kolotauri

Gigi Leshkasheli

Lasha Lomidze

Kote Marjanishvili

Levan Narimanidze

Beka Qoriauli

Luka Tchelidze

Soso Tchqoidze

Irakli Sivsive

Demur Tapladze

Nika Tsivtsivadze

Rati Zhorzholiani

   

 

9/04_2017 @ 20.40

 

  

საქართველო @ 18წ ევროპის პირველობა 2016

Georgia U18 @ 2016 European Champs (PORTUGAL)

       

Davit Chavleishvili
Head Coach

Mikheil Sujashvili
Coach

Mamuka Tqeshelashvili
Coach

Levan Sharvashidze
Coach

Paata Maisuradze
Manager

Giorgi Maisuradze
Fitness

Givi Nadareishvili
Fitness

Sandro Tcheishvili
Video

Sergo Beriashvili
Doc

Giorgi Svanidze
Physio

   
       

Gela Aprasidze

Luka Azariashvili

Ardash Darboevi

Tengiz Gigolashvili

Guram Gogichashvili

Giga Grigalashvili

Lasha Jaiani

Tornike Jalaghonia

Ivane Kalandadze

Sandro Kalmakhelidze

Kote Khamashuridze

Ioseb Khetashvili

Saba Khurtsilava

Elguja Kikvadze

Arsen Machaladze

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

Beka Mamukashvili

Luka Margiani

Giorgi Narimanidze

Giorgi Nutsubidze

Levan Papidze

Beka Saghinadze

Jemal Shatirishvili

Sandro Svanidze

Giorgi Tsiklauri

Tengiz Zamtaradze

   
       

21/03_2016 @ 19.30

Georgia @ U18 European Champs 2015

Georgia (Sakartvelo) U18 at European Champs 2015 (France)

       

Davit Chavleishvili

Mikheil Sujashvili

Paata Maisuradze

Giorgi Maisuradze

Mamuka Tqeshelashvili

Levan Sharvashidze

Sergo Beriashvili

Giorgi Svanidze

       
       

Tornike Akubardia

Gela Apsaridze

Shota Areshidze

Giorgi Elisashvili

Gela Eloshvili

Giorgi Gogoladze

Elguja Kikvadze

Giorgi Kveseladze

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

Beka Mamukashvili

Erekle Matcharashvili

Davit Meskhi

Lado Miminoshvili

Mirian Modebadze

Davit Modzghvrishvili

Giorgi Nutsubidze

Guram Papidze

Giorgi Pridonishvili

Beka Saghinadze

Jemal Shatirishvili

Ilia Spanderashvili

Sandro Svanidze

Saba Svimonishvili

Lasha Tabidze

Levan Tchavtchavadze

Ushang Tcheishvili

Zaal Tskipurishvili

 
       
       

Ardash Darboevi

Revaz Dugladze

Giorgi Gulordava

Koba Jimsheleishvili

Sandro Kalmakhelidze

Temur Kvitsaridze

Arsen Machaladze

Sandro Nakhutsrishvili

Omar Odishvili

Giorgi Tsiklauri

   

 

Georgia (Sakartvelo) U18 at Euro Champs 2014 (Poland)

SQUAD LIST >>>

       

Kote AKHOBADZE

Mikheil BABUNASHVILI

Kakha ELBAKIDZE

Otar GIORGADZE

Luka GOGINAVA

Beso GOGOLADZE

Beka GORGADZE

Mikheil GORGASLIDZE

Sandro ILURIDZE

Giorgi JAVAKHIA

Giorgi KHUROSHVILI

Tornike KHURTSILAVA

Giorgi KOSHADZE

Dato LOBZHANIDZE

Vaso LOBZHANIDZE

Shakro LOMSIANIDZE

Lasha MAMUCHARASHVILI

Tornike MANAGADZE

Vano MARGALITADZE

Giorgi MELADZE

NIKA NEPARIDZE

Beka NONIASHVILI

Lasha SAJAIA

Irakli SVANIDZE

Lasha TABIDZE

Tornike ZOIDZE

   

 

19.40 @ 3/04 2014

Georgia @ U18 European Championships 2013

Georgia @ U18 European Championships 2013 (March, France)

1  

beka kakabadze  

lokomotivi

2  

badri alkhazashvili

akademia

3  

zaur kharebava  

poti

4  

tornike zoidze  

akademia

5  

roland kvatchadze  

lelo

6  

tornike bubuteishvili  

lelo

7  

badri dangadze  

aia

8  

davit papavadze  

jikebi

9  

vasil lobzhanidze  

armazi

10  

revaz jintchvelashvili  

aia

11  

davit gulitashvili  

rustavi

12  

temur iremadze  

aia

13  

sandro iluridze  

akademia

14  

ioseb kikvadze  

aia

15  

irakli svanidze  

Hooligana

16  

davit pkhakadze

armazi

17  

giorgi toradze  

aia

18  

guga khantadze  

aia

19  

beka gorgadze  

rustavi

20  

teimuraz tutberidze  

aia

21  

badri liparteliani  

armazi

22  

devi devsurashvili  

Hooligana

23  

davit lobzhanidze  

armazi

24  

zhora mghebrishvili  

rustavi

25  

giorgi khvistani  

qochebi

26  

levan gikashvili  

lelo

 

Manager  

otar iashvili

Head Coach  

ilia maisuradze

Coach  

zurab amonashvili

Fitness  

irakli tchqonia

Doc  

sergo beriashvili

Physio  

giorgi shaorshadze

Georgian Under 18 national team players (season 2010)


Last name First name Club Year of birth Position Height (cm) Weight (kg)
Loiava Sandro Lelo 1992 4/5 191 103
Bujiashvili Khvicha Locomotive 1992 8 191 108
Surguladze Elguja Lelo 1992 6/7 189 92
Dzneladze Zurab Aia 1992 15/14 192 92
Arabidze Beka Aia 1992 6/7 186 105
Lomtadze Girogi Aia 1993 2 173 90
Tetrashvili Giorgi Hooligana 1993 1/3 180 95
Shengelia Guram Jikebi 1992 6/7 191 95
Mardaleishvili Nodar Aia 1993 8 188 105
Zibzibadze Giorgi Aia 1992 12/13 182 86
Misriashvili Giorgi Armazi 1992 9 174 97
Gagoshvili Giga Shevardeni 1992 13 180 85
Kochiashvili Giorgi Jikebi 1992 1/6 180 98
Gogolashvili Levan Academy 1992 11/14 181 73
Khipashvili Beka Lelo 1992 4/5 192 112
Khutsishvili Vaja Rustavi 1993 9 170 74
Mamrikishvili Beka Aia 1992 6 177 92
Sharikadze Merab Academy 1993 10/12 182 80
Mchedlidze Tamaz Lomebi 1993 11/13 195 108
Navrozashvili Zaza Iveria 1992 1/3 187 104
Chincharauli Goderdzi Lelo 1992 10 184 80
Khidasheli David University 1993 2 173 90
Kobakhidze Bakhva Lomebi 1992 15 195 93
Jibladze Tornike University 1993 1/3 177 102
Lomidze Lasha Academy 1992 4/5 197 108

 

Georgian time
 

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

22-24/09 * Round 4

Kharebi

17:11

Akademia $

Jiki

Sat 16.00 GOR

Armia

Lelo Saracens

Sat 18.15 LEL

Lokomotivi

Armazi

Sun 16.00 SHV

Bagrati

Batumi

Sun 18.15 BTM

Aia

After Fri of Round 3

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Kharebi Rustavi 

16

+23

4-0

0

Batumi Batumi

12

+72

2-0*1

2

Aia Kutaisi

12

+17

3-0

0

Lelo Saracens Tb

10

+30

2-1

2

Jiki Gori

10

+13

2-1

2

Lokomotivi Tb

6

-5

1-2

2

Armia Tbilisi ^ 4

4

-49

1-2

0

Akademia Tbilisi 1

4

-23

0-4

4

Armazi Marneuli 0

4

-10

0-2*1

2

Bagrati Kutaisi

0

-68

0-3

0

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback

Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo