Georgia @ U19 European Trophy

Georgia @ U19 European Trophy 2013 (Oct-Nov, portugal)

1

zaur kharebava  

armia

2

giorgi toradze  

aia

3

giorgi margvelani  

armazi

4

roland kvatchadze  

lelo

5

besik barbakadze  

armazi

6

badri dangadze  

aia

7

tornike bubuteishvili  

lelo

8

zhora mghebrishvili  

rustavi

9

teimuraz tutberidze  

aia

10

revaz jintchvelashvili  

aia

11

badri liparteliani  

armazi

12

davit gulitashvili  

rustavi

13

giorgi talakhadze  

Hooligana

14

muraz giorgadze  

patardzeuli

15

giorgi aptsiauri  

armia

16

davit pkhakadze  

armazi

17

badri alkhazashvili  

akademia

18

beka kakabadze  

lokomotivi

19

nikoloz gigauri  

armazi 

20

davit papavadze  

jikebi

21

giorgi natelashvili  

rustavi 

22

anzor sitchinava  

akademia

23

irakli svanidze  

jikebi

24

temur iremadze  

aia

25

revaz brodzeli

armazi

26

saba shubitidze

akademia

 

manager  

zurab amonashvili

Head Coach  

davit vartaniani

Coach  

lado kilasonia

Fitness  

gaga gureshidze

Doc  

zviad mkervalishvili

Physio  

giorgi shaorshadze

Georgian time
 

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

22-24/09 * Round 4

Kharebi

17:11

Akademia $

Jiki

Sat 16.00 GOR

Armia

Lelo Saracens

Sat 18.15 LEL

Lokomotivi

Armazi

Sun 16.00 SHV

Bagrati

Batumi

Sun 18.15 BTM

Aia

After Fri of Round 3

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Kharebi Rustavi 

16

+23

4-0

0

Batumi Batumi

12

+72

2-0*1

2

Aia Kutaisi

12

+17

3-0

0

Lelo Saracens Tb

10

+30

2-1

2

Jiki Gori

10

+13

2-1

2

Lokomotivi Tb

6

-5

1-2

2

Armia Tbilisi ^ 4

4

-49

1-2

0

Akademia Tbilisi 1

4

-23

0-4

4

Armazi Marneuli 0

4

-10

0-2*1

2

Bagrati Kutaisi

0

-68

0-3

0

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback

Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo