News

June Internationals | Squad to face Tonga
Georgia vs Tonga for the first time after RWC 2015
Junior Lelos | Squad announced to face Ireland
Georgia U20 match day squad for round three
The Lelos Squad to face Samoa
Pacific tour 2016 | Test one
Georgia squad for June internationals
Haig name The Lelos squad for Historic Pacific tour
Junior Lelos squad
28 players selected for World rugby 20 championship
Georgia Sevens kicks off the season
Preparations for Rugby Europe Gran Prix series
Georgia vs Romania 19/03/2016
The Lelos match day squad to face Romania in RE final Round


    

Digest

 

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

 

 


 

Georgian time
 

gallery

Big 10 * 2016-17

25/09 @ 19.25

24-25/09   Round 4

Jiki

5:18

Batumi

Bagrati $

23:27

Qochebi

Lokomotivi

14:8

Aia $

Armazi

12:24

Armia

Lelo Saracens

19:13

Akademia $

25/09 @ 19.25

Pts

F-A

 W - L

$

Lelo Saracens Tb

18

+35

4-0

2

Aia Kutaisi ^ 5

13

+21

3-1

1

Lokomotivi Tb 4

13

+29

3-1

1

Batumi Batumi 1

13

+22

3-1

1

Jiki Gori

10

+20

2-2

2

Armia Tbilisi 

9

-3

2-2

1

Bagrati Kutaisi

7

-14

1-3

3

Akademia Tbilisi ^

5

-28

1-3

1

Qochebi Bolnisi

5

-30

1-3

1

Armazi Tbilisi

1

-52

0-4

1

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

2016 * Autumn Internationals

25/08 @ 11.25

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

0:0

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

0:0

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

0:0

2017 * Rugby Europe* Champs

25/08 @ 11.25   SCHEDULE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

0:0

Sun

19/02

15.00

at HOME

Germany

0:0

Sat

04/03

.

AWAY

Spain

0:0

Sun

12/03

15.00

at HOME

Russia

0:0

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

0:0

2016 * Tour of Pacifics

24/06 @ 09.05

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time   SQUAD

Sat

11/06

06.00

Apia

Samoa

19:19

Sat

18/06

04.45

Suva (FIJ)

Tonga

23:20

Fri

24/06

07.00

Suva

Fiji

14:3

2016 * U20 World Championship

26/06 @ 13.30

Manchester & Salford (ENG)   MORE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Tue

07/06

22.45

1

New Zealand

00:55$

Sat

11/06

18.45

2

Wales

0$9:10_

Wed

15/06

20.30

3

Ireland

07:35$

1 Eng B12 Ire A1,  3 Arg C1,  4 rsa C2
5
Nzl A2,  6 Sco B2,  7 Aus B38 Wal A3
9
Fra C3 10 Geo A4,  11 Ita B4,  12 Jpn C4

Mon

20/06

18.15

SF

Italy

18:17

Sat

25/06

17.15

IX

France

24:27

GEORGIA finished 10th and will host 2017 edition

Big 10 * 2015-16

15/05 @ 19.00

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Batumi #4

13:22

Qochebi #5

Q1

Jiki #3

25:14

Aia #6

EF

Jiki

19:18

Qochebi

QF

Lelo #1

14:03

Lokomotivi #2

PF

Lokomotivi

11:03

Jiki

GF

Lelo

17:15

Lokomotivi

Lelo Saracens have won 4th straight title

3/04 @ 18.30

Pts

F-A

    W - L * D

$`DD

Lelo Saracens Tb

61

+88

14-3*1

3

Lokomotivi Tb

52

+38

11-6*1

6

Jiki Gori

50

+93

10-7*1

8

Batumi Batumi

47

+22

  9-7*2

7

Qochebi Bolnisi

46

+21

10-8

6

Aia Kutaisi

41

-12

  8-8*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

35

-43

  7-11

7

Armia Tbilisi

32

-60

  5-11*2

8

Armazi Tbilisi ^

29

-63

  5-12*1

7

Kharebi Rustavi

29

-84

  6-12

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

PrOMOTION-RELEGATION Play-off

L1

Dinamo

13:40

Armazi

L2

Armazi

40:19

Dinamo

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2016

19/03 @ 22.15   SCHEDULE

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

06/02

14.00

Avtchala

Germany

$ 59:7

13/02

18.30

Lisbon

Portugal

$ 29:3

27/02

17.00

Vake

Spain

$ 38:7

12/03

16.00

Sochi

Russia

- 24:7

19/03

17.00

Dinamo

Romania

$ 38:9

GEO Team   Game Card   Fact File

GER 17:17 SPN

POR 21:53 RUS$

FINAL

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L*D

$

Sakartvelo

24

+155

28

188

5-0

4

Romania

19

+83

19

160

4-1

3

Russia

14

+13

18

128

3-2

2

Spain

9

-4

11

101

1-3*1

3

Germany

7

-109

12

101

1-3*1

1

Portugal

1

-138

10

72

0-5

1

^  on better Head-to-Head

LELOS of GEORGIA have won ENC|REC
for the 9th time completing 6th GRAND SLAM
in the process, and lifted ANTIM CUP for the 10th time

Champions and Slam Winners

Rugby World Cup 2015

8/10 @ 01.25  GeoT = UTC+4

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

Sat

19/09

15.00

Tonga

Gloucester

17:10$

Fri

25/09

19.45

Argentina

Gloucester

9:54$

Fri

02/10

23.00

New Zealand

Cardiff

10:43$

Wed

07/10

23.00

Namibia

Exeter

17:16$

Georgia has finished in top 12, thus securing
pre-qualification for RWC 2019 (Japan)

U20 World Trophy 2015

Lisbon (Portugal)   SOURCE

SAKARTVELO (GEORGIA) vs

Tue 12/05

20.00

Uruguay

$46:12

CAN$ 35:20 NAM  *  FIJ$ 34:19 POR  *  TON$ 35:16 HKG

Sat 16/05

20.00

Fiji

30:13

URU$ 37:26 POR  *  CAN 24:15 HKG  *  TON$ 45:11 NAM

Wed 20/05

20.00

Portugal

19:11

URU$ 28:26 FIJ$$  *  NAM$ 36:17 HKG  *  CAN 13:11 TON$

A

Pts

Diff

W-L

bp

Georgia

13

+59

3-0

1

Uruguay

10

-21

2-1

2

Fiji

7

-4

1-2

3

Portugal

0

-34

0-3

0

B

Pts

Diff

W-L

bp

Canada

13

+26

3-0

1

Tonga

11

+51

2-1

3

Namibia

5

-30

1-2

1

Hong Kong

0

-47

0-3

0

Sun 24/05

(I) 20.00

Canada

49:24

(III) URU 44:43 TON  *  (V) FIJ 36:24 NAM  *  (VII) POR 47:21 HKG

GEORGIA Qualified for U20 World Championships 2016

U18 European Champs 2015

4/04 @ 20.50

Toulouse (FRA)   SOURCE

1

FRANCE

2

SAKARTVELO (GEORGIA)

3

ENGLAND

4

ITALY

5

WALES

6

PORTUGAL

7

IRELAND

8

SCOTLAND

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2015

21/03 @ 23.50

Georgia (Sakartvelo) vs

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

07/02

Heusenstamm

17.00

Germany

$ 64:8

14/02

Vake

17.00

Portugal

20:15 $

28/02

Madrid

19.00

Spain

26:13

14/03

Vake

17.00

Russia

33:0

21/03

Bucharest

16.30

Romania

15:6

Final Standings

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

W-L

$

Sakartvelo

21

+116

16

158

5-0

1

Romania

15

+41

11

102

3-2

3

Spain

14

+32

18

131

3-2

2

Russia

13

-16

12

103

3-2

1

Portugal

5

-48

4

52

1-4

1

Germany

1

-125

6

61

0-5

1

 ^  on better Head-to-Head    SOURCE

Champions and Slam Winners


Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი
 
ლელო
 
რადიო პალიტრა
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo