IRB Tbilisi cup 2013

IRB-Tbilisi-Cup-2013-top-Banner
 

TABLE

16/06 @ 17.55

P

W

D

L

PF

PA

PD

TF

TA

TD

BP

PTS

South Africa

3

3

0

0

77

33

+44

9

2

+7

1

13

Ireland

3

2

0

1

70

67

+3

8

8

=0

1

9

Georgia

3

1

0

2

58

44

+14

6

3

+3

2

6

Uruguay

3

0

0

3

45

106

-61

5

15

-10

1

1

 

 

FIXTURES & RESULTS

07/06/2013 17:00

Uruguay

9-37

SA President’s XV

07/06/2013 19:00

Georgia

15-20

Emerging Ireland

11/06/2013 17:00

Emerging Ireland

 8-19

SA President’s XV

11/06/2013 19:00

Georgia

 27-3

Uruguay

16/06/2013 14:00

Georgia

16-21

SA President’s XV

16/06/2013 16:00

Uruguay

33-42

Emerging Ireland

 

TOURNAMENT NEWS

IRB Tbilisi Cup 2013. SA Presidents XV are the winners

 
Sides at their final preparations for IRB Tbilisi Cup final round 3

 

All News   


DOCS


PHOTOS

Videos

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Georgian time
 

gallery

Premier Division 2014-15

18/04 @ 17.00

Premiership Play-off

Week 1

Batumi #3

15:8

Aia #6

Lokomotivi #4

19:12

Kharebi  #5

Week 2

Qochebi #1

21:22

Lelo Saracens #2

Batumi

13:18

Lokomotivi

Week 3

Qochebi

2/05 PF

Lokomotivi

Week 4

Lelo Saracens

9/05 GF @ Vake

W PF


5/04 @ 16.50

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$`DD

Qochebi Bolnisi

58

+133

13-4*1

4

Lelo Saracens Tb

56

+127

12-3*3

2

Batumi Batumi

50

+76

10-7*1

8

Lokomotivi Tb

48

+60

  9-8*1

10

Kharebi Rustavi ^

46

+77

  9-7*2

6

Aia Kutaisi

46

+86

10-8

7`1

Armazi Tbilisi

38

-34

  8-9*1

4

Jiki Gori

36

+10

  7-9*2

4

Armia Tbilisi

17

-182

  4-13*1

4`5

TBS Uni Tbilisi

11

-353

  2-16

3

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

U18 European Champs 2015

4/04 @ 20.50

Toulouse (FRA)   SOURCE

1

FRANCE

2

SAKARTVELO (GEORGIA)

3

ENGLAND

4

ITALY

5

WALES

6

PORTUGAL

7

IRELAND

8

SCOTLAND

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2015

21/03 @ 23.50

Georgia (Sakartvelo) -

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

07/02

Heusenstamm

17.00

Germany

$ 64:8

14/02

Vake

17.00

Portugal

20:15 $

28/02

Madrid

19.00

Spain

26:13

14/03

Vake

17.00

Russia

33:0

21/03

Bucharest

16.30

Romania

15:6

Final Standings

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

W-L

$

Sakartvelo

21

+116

16

158

5-0

1

Romania

15

+41

11

102

3-2

3

Spain

14

+32

18

131

3-2

2

Russia

13

-16

12

103

3-2

1

Portugal

5

-48

4

52

1-4

1

Germany

1

-125

6

61

0-5

1

 ^  on better Head-to-Head    SOURCE

Champions and Slam Winners

Autumn Internationals 2014

23/11 @ 19.35    SOURCE

Georgia (Sakartvelo) -

8/11

Tbilisi

Vake

17.00

Tonga

9:23

16/11

Dublin

Aviva

18.30

Ireland

7:49

23/11

Tbilisi

Vake

17.00

Japan

35:24

Rugby World Cup 2015

6/07 @ 18.15  GeoT = UTC+4

Georgia (Sakartvelo) -

Sat

19/09

15.00

Tonga

Gloucester

Fri

25/09

19.45

Angentina

Gloucester

Fri

02/10

23.00

New Zealand

Cardiff

Wed

07/10

23.00

Namibia

Exeter

iRB Tbilisi Cup 2014

22/06 @ 22.40   Tbilisi, Avtchala

Tournament Squads
Pre|Post-game sheets

14/06

Georgia

23:13

Spain

 

Italy

20:45$

Argentina

18/06

Georgia

16:26

Argentina

 

Italy

$37:0

Spain

22/06

Georgia

$34:10

Italy

 

Argentina

$41:7

Spain

Final

Pt

Diff

F:A

T

W-L

bp

ARG Jag

14

+69

112:043

12/04

3-0

2

GEO

9

+24

073:049

08/03

2-1

1

ITA Eme

5

-12

067:079

08/10

1-2

1

SPN

0

-81

020:101

02/13

0-3

0

Premier Division 2013-14

*Bzis Tasi* Play-off

Week 1

Lokomotivi

* 19:19

Jiki

Qochebi

20:7

Aia Kutaisi

Week 2

Armia

13:19

Lelo

Lokomotivi

29:10

Qochebi

Week 3

Armia

48:17

Lokomotivi

Week 4  24/05 @ 20.45

Lelo

24:11

Armia

Lelo hoisted *Bzis tasi* = Palm Cup!

27/04 @ 19.10

Pts

F-A

W-L * D

$

Armia Tbilisi

63

+186

13-4*1

9

Lelo Tbilisi

59

+235

12-6

11

Lokomotivi Tb

58

+89

13-5

6

Qochebi Bolnisi

56

+82

12-5*1

6

Aia Kutaisi

52

+123

11-7

8

Jiki Tbilisi

47

+47

09-7*2

7

Armazi Tbilisi

36

-121

08-10

4

Kharebi Rustavi

23

-188

05-13

3

Batumi Bat ^

17

-285

03-15

5

Akademia Tbil

17

-168

02-16

9

^ on better Head-to-Head

Akademia relegated, Tibisi promoted
Batumi has repelled Bagrati Kutaisi's challenge

European Nations Cup 2014

16/03 @ 03.20   Champions and Slam Winners

Georgia (Sakartvelo) -

01/02

15.00

Avtchala

Belgium

$35:0

08/02

19.00

Lisbon

Portugal

34:9

22/02

17.00

Dinamo Arena

Russia

$36:10

08/03

19.00

Madrid

Spain

24:17$

15/03

17.00

Vake, Meskhi

Romania

22:9

ENC 2014

Pts

F-A

TF

F

 W-L

$ (BP)

Georgia

22

+106

17

151

5-0

2

Romania

19

+87

14

128

4-1

3

Russia

14

-24

15

109

3-2

2

Spain

10

-27

9

87

2-3

2

Portugal

5

-56

6

70

1-4

1

Belgium

1

-86

3

42

0-5

1

    fira-aer-rugby.com

RWC 2015 QUAL

Pts

F-A

TF

F

 W-L * D

$ (BP)

Georgia

41

+180

32

286

9-0*1

3

Romania

38

+136

22

242

8-1*1

4

Russia

28

-30

28

219

6-4*0

4

Spain

15

-84

15

159

2-6*2

3

Portugal

12

-77

10

145

2-7*1

2

Belgium

6

-125

11

134

0-9*1

4

Georgia and Romania qualified
for RWC 2015

Autumn Internationals 2013

23/11 2013 @ 22.15   iRB.COM Live Streaming

Georgia -

28-strong squad

09/11

Tbilisi

Dinamo

16.30

Canada

19:15

Match-day Card    Match Sheet

16/11

Rustavi

Akhali

14.00

USA

23:25

Match-day Card    Match Sheet

23/11

Tbilisi

Vake

16.30

Samoa

16:15

Match-day Card    Match Sheet

 

 

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი
 
აფხაზეთის ხმა
 
ლელო
 
რადიო პალიტრა
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia RMG logo Natakhtari logo
Minda logo