LELOS OF GEORGIA FOR AUTUMN INTERNATIONALS 2016


ALKHAZASHVILI

APTSIAURI

ASIESHVILI

BEGADZE

BITSADZE

BREGVADZE

CHILACHAVA

CHKHAIDZE


GORGADZE


GORGODZE


KAKOVINI


KATCHARAVA


KHMALADZE


KHUTSISHVILI


KOLELISHVILI


KOSHADZE


KUBRIASHVILI


KVIRIKASHVILI


LOBZHANIDZE


LOMIDZE


MALAGHURADZE


MIKAUTADZE


MTCHEDLIDZE


NARIASHVILI


NEMSADZE


PRUIDZE


SHARIKADZE


SHUBITIDZE


SITCHINAVA


SUTIASHVILI


TCHEISHVILI


TKHILAISHVILI


TODUA


TSIKLAURI


ZHVANIA

         

Lelos of Georgia for REC 2016 (current squad)

Milton HAIG

Levan MAISASHVILI

Michael BRADLEY

Ilia MAISURADZE

Irakli KHUNDADZE

Giorgi TCHUMBURIDZE

Otar IASHVILI

Davit RAMISHVILI

Beso ABRAMISHVILI

Ed BARRY

Irakli TCHQONIA

Ryan GIBNEY

       

Giorgi APTSIAURI

Kakha ASIESHVILI

Giorgi BEGADZE

Giorgi CHKHAIDZE

Muraz GIORGADZE

Beka GORGADZE

Revaz JINTCHVELASHVILI

Davit KATCHARAVA

Lasha KHMALADZE

Vazha KHUTSISHVILI

Merab KVIRIKASHVILI

Vasil LOBZHANIDZE

Lasha LOMIDZE

Lasha MALAGHURADZE

Shalva MAMUKASHVILI

Giorgi MELIKIDZE

Tamaz MTCHEDLIDZE

Giorgi MTCHEDLISHVILI

Mikheil NARIASHVILI

Giorgi NEMSADZE

Anton PEIKRISHVILI

Giorgi PRUIDZE

Merab SHARIKADZE

Saba SHUBITIDZE

Shalva SUTIASHVILI

Nodar TCHEISHVILI

Giorgi TKHILAISHVILI

Sandro TODUA

Beka TSIKLAURI

Zurab ZHVANIA

Mamuka GORGODZE

Levan CHILACHAVA

     

11.55 @ 17/03_2016

       
Georgia @ 2015 RWC

Lelos of Georgia

for 2015 RWC

Updated after [17-16 Namibia 7/10 2015]

No

Names

Club

b

caps

career totals

Backs

FB

Merab KVIRIKASHVILI

Montluçon [FRA Fed1]

1983

88

12t 113c 124p 3d [667 pts] 4sb

FB

Beka TSIKLAURI

Lokomotivi Tbilisi [GEO]

1989

23

4t 11c 15p 2d [93 pts]

WI

Sandro TODUA

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO]

1987

50

5t 2sb

WI

Tamaz MTCHEDLIDZE

Agen [FRA Pro D2]

1993

35

4t

WI

Giorgi APTSIAURI

Aia Kutaisi [GEO]

1994

14

-

WI

Muraz GIORGADZE

Armazi Tbilisi [GEO]

1994

9

2t

WI

Giorgi PRUIDZE

Aia Kutaisi [GEO]

1994

5

-

CE

Davit KATCHARAVA

Enisey Krasnoyarsk [RUS]

1985

87

17t [4 capt] sb

CE

Merab SHARIKADZE

Aurillac [FRA Pro D2]

1993

40

7t [1 capt]

FH

Lasha MALAGHURADZE

Bagneres [FRA Fed1]

1986

62

4t 29c 25p 3d [162 pts] 2sb

FH

Lasha KHMALADZE

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO]

1988

39

5t 4c [33 pts]

HB

Giorgi BEGADZE

Qochebi Bolnisi [GEO]

1986

40

2sb

HB

Vazha KHUTSISHVILI

Kharebi Rustavi [GEO]

1993

20

-

HB

Vasil LOBZHANIDZE

Armazi Tbilisi [GEO]

1996

10

-

Forwards

LH

Mikheil NARIASHVILI

Montpellier [FRA Top 14]

1990

32

t sb

LH

Kakha ASIESHVILI

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1987

16

t

HK

Shalva MAMUKASHVILI

Sale Sharks [ENG Prem]

1990

35

3t

HK

Simon MAISURADZE

Valence [FRA Fed1]

1986

33

sb

HK

Jaba BREGVADZE

Qochebi Bolnisi [GEO]

1987

32

t sb

TH

Davit ZIRAKASHVILI

Clermont [FRA Top 14]

1983

53

 9t [1 capt] 3sb

TH

Dudu KUBRIASHVILI

Stade Française [FRA Top 14]

1986

40

2t rc sb

TH

Levan CHILACHAVA

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1991

27

3t

TH

Anton PEIKRISHVILI

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1987

16

t sb

LK

Giorgi CHKHAIDZE

Lille [FRA Fed1]

1981

86

10t [1 capt] 6sb

LK

Levan DATUNASHVILI

Aurillac [FRA Pro D2]

1983

75

3t [3 capt] 6sb

LK

Giorgi NEMSADZE

Tarbes [FRA Pro D2]

1984

54

9t 3sb

LK

Kote MIKAUTADZE

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1991

40

2t 2sb

BR

Mamuka GORGODZE

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1984

65

26t [8 capt] 5sb

BR

Shalva SUTIASHVILI

Massy [FRA Pro D2]

1984

52

t [7 capt] 3sb

BR

Vito KOLELISHVILI

Clermont [FRA Top 14]

1989

36

3t [1 capt] 2rc 5sb

BR

Giorgi TKHILAISHVILI

Batumi [GEO]

1991

24

3t sb

BR

Lasha LOMIDZE

Beziers [FRA Pro D2]

1992

15

2t sb

8/10 @ 14.30

 

 

Georgian time
 

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

19/03 @ 19.30   SCHEDULE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

8/03 @ 17.40

25-26/03 * ROUND 16

5/03 @ 16.50

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Aia Kutaisi

49

+95

11-4

5

Jiki Gori

48

+154

  9-5*1

10

Lelo Saracens Tb

47

+59

  9-3*3

5

Lokomotivi Tb ^

45

+62

  9-4*2

5

Batumi Batumi

45

+134

  9-4*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

37

+22

  8-7

5

Armia Tbilisi

36

-9

  8-7

4

Bagrati Kutaisi

18

-223

  3-12

6

Armazi Tbilisi

16

-126

  3-12

4

Qochebi Bolnisi

12

-168

  2-13

4

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

26/11_2016 @ 20.35

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43

Tour of Pacifics 2016

24/06_2016 @ 09.05

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time   SQUAD

Sat

11/06

06.00

Apia

Samoa

19:19

Sat

18/06

04.45

Suva (FIJ)

Tonga

23:20

Fri

24/06

07.00

Suva

Fiji

14:3

U20 World Champs 2016

26/06_2016 @ 13.30

Manchester & Salford (ENG)   MORE

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Tue

07/06

22.45

1

New Zealand

00:55$

Sat

11/06

18.45

2

Wales

0$9:10_

Wed

15/06

20.30

3

Ireland

07:35$

1 Eng B12 Ire A1,  3 Arg C1,  4 rsa C2
5
Nzl A2,  6 Sco B2,  7 Aus B38 Wal A3
9
Fra C3 10 Geo A4,  11 Ita B4,  12 Jpn C4

Mon

20/06

18.15

SF

Italy

18:17

Sat

25/06

17.15

IX

France

24:27

GEORGIA finished 10th and will host 2017 edition

Georgia Big 10 * 2015-16

15/05_2016 @ 19.00

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Batumi #4

13:22

Qochebi #5

Q1

Jiki #3

25:14

Aia #6

EF

Jiki

19:18

Qochebi

QF

Lelo #1

14:03

Lokomotivi #2

PF

Lokomotivi

11:03

Jiki

GF

Lelo

17:15

Lokomotivi

Lelo Saracens have won 4th straight title

3/04 @ 18.30

Pts

F-A

    W - L * D

$`DD

Lelo Saracens Tb

61

+88

14-3*1

3

Lokomotivi Tb

52

+38

11-6*1

6

Jiki Gori

50

+93

10-7*1

8

Batumi Batumi

47

+22

  9-7*2

7

Qochebi Bolnisi

46

+21

10-8

6

Aia Kutaisi

41

-12

  8-8*2

5

Akademia Tbilisi

35

-43

  7-11

7

Armia Tbilisi

32

-60

  5-11*2

8

Armazi Tbilisi ^

29

-63

  5-12*1

7

Kharebi Rustavi

29

-84

  6-12

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

PrOMOTION-RELEGATION Play-off

L1

Dinamo

13:40

Armazi

L2

Armazi

40:19

Dinamo

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2016

19/03_2016 @ 22.15   SCHEDULE

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

On Saturdays @ GEO time = UTC + 4h

06/02

14.00

Avtchala

Germany

$ 59:7

13/02

18.30

Lisbon

Portugal

$ 29:3

27/02

17.00

Vake

Spain

$ 38:7

12/03

16.00

Sochi

Russia

- 24:7

19/03

17.00

Dinamo

Romania

$ 38:9

GEO Team   Game Card   Fact File

GER 17:17 SPN

POR 21:53 RUS$

FINAL

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L*D

$

Sakartvelo

24

+155

28

188

5-0

4

Romania

19

+83

19

160

4-1

3

Russia

14

+13

18

128

3-2

2

Spain

9

-4

11

101

1-3*1

3

Germany

7

-109

12

101

1-3*1

1

Portugal

1

-138

10

72

0-5

1

^  on better Head-to-Head

LELOS of GEORGIA have won ENC|REC
for the 9th time completing 6th GRAND SLAM
in the process, and lifted ANTIM CUP for the 10th time

Champions and Slam Winners

Rugby World Cup 2015

8/10_2015 @ 01.25  GeoT = UTC+4

Sakartvelo (Georgia) vs

Sat

19/09

15.00

Tonga

Gloucester

17:10$

Fri

25/09

19.45

Argentina

Gloucester

9:54$

Fri

02/10

23.00

New Zealand

Cardiff

10:43$

Wed

07/10

23.00

Namibia

Exeter

17:16$

Georgia has finished in top 12, thus securing
pre-qualification for RWC 2019 (Japan)


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo