IRB Tbilisi Cup 2013 Tickets
The tickets sales for IRB Tbilisi Cup 2013 all three game days (June 7, 11 and 16) shale begin on Friday, May 31 from 11 pm to 6 pm. On Saturday, June 1 the tickets will be on sale from 12 pm till 5 pm. As for the other week days, the tickets will be sold from 11 am to 6 pm. The tickets will be available at Georgian Rugby Union, address: 49a Chavchavadze Avenue, Tbilisi, Georgia. In case if before the tournament, tickets are not sold out, they will be on sale at the Avchala stadium at the game days as well. Address: 25/27 Sarajishvili Avenue, Tbilisi, Georgia.
Each ticket grants accses to the both matches of the day. The price of each ticket consists of 10 (ten) GEL.
Those wishing to purchase tickets, please note that all tickets are numbered, so each ticket belongs to a particular sector, the specific row, a particular place. Should you want a better seat, please ensure the timely purchase of tickets.