IRB Tbilisi Cup 2014 – Teams announced squads for opening matches

13-Jun-2014

Less than a day is left to IRB Tbilisi Cup 2014 launch. On 14th, 18th and 22nd of June Stadium Avchala will feature Georgia, Spain, Emerging Italy and Argentina Jaguars competing for IRB Tbilisi Cup trophy.

In the opening match of the tournament Georgia will take on Spain, whilst emerging Italy will face Jaguars in the second match of the day. KO at 17:00 and 19:00 respectfully.

CAPTAINS RUN PHOTOS >>>

IRB Tbilisi Cup 2014 – round one squads

June 14th, 17:00

Georgia

1 ZURAB ZHVANIA, 2 SHALVA MAMUKASHVILI, 3 DAVIT KUBRIASHVILI; 4 GIORGI NEMSADZE, 5 KOTE MIKAUTADZE; 6 SHALVA SUTIASHVILI (C), 7 GIORGI TKHILAISHVILI, 8 DIMITRI BASILAIA

9 GIORGI BEGADZE, 10 LASHA MALAGHURADZE; 11 SANDRO TODUA, 12 REVAZ GIGAURI, 13 DAVIT KATCHARAVA, 14 TAMAZ MTCHEDLIDZE, 15 BEKA TSIKLAURI

16 SIMON MAISURADZE, 17 GIORGI MTCHEDLISHVILI; 18 LASHA LOMIDZE, 19 GIVI BERISHVILI / 20 GIORGI ROKHVADZE, 21 IRAKLI KIASASHVILI, 22 MURAZ GIORGADZE

 

Spain

1 FRANCISCO JAVIER SANZ, 2 JUAN ANAYA, 3 JESÚS MORENO; 4 ALEJANDRO BLANCO, 5 VICTOR SÁNCHEZ; 6 MANUEL MORA, 7 ADAM NEWTON, 8 JAIME NAVA (C) /

9 FACUNDO MUNILLA, 10 MARIANO GARCÍA / 11 SERGIO FERNÁNDEZ, 12 DANIEL ROSS SNEE, 13 IGNACIO GUTIÉRREZ, 14 ALBERTO DÍAZ, 15 JAVIER CARRIÓN

16 AGUSTÍN ORTIZ, 17 ROMAIN ASENSI, 18 GUILLERMO ESPINÓS; 19 JOSÉ LUIS DEL VALLE / 20 FRANCISCO COPLET, 21 ALEJANDRO GUTIÉRREZ, 22 PABLO FONTES

June 14th, 19:00

Emerging Italy

1 ANDREA LOVOTTI, 2 ORNEL GEGA, 3 LORENZO ROMANO; 4 MATTEO FERRO, 5 FILIPPO GEROSA; 6 NICOLA BELARDO, 7 EMILIANO CAFFINI, 8 GABRIELE CECCHINELLI /

9 JAMES AMBROSINI, 10 EDOARDO PADOVANI; 11 MICHELE VISENTIN, 12 TOMMASO CASTELLO (C), 13 GIULIO BISEGNI, 14 SIMONE RAGUSI, 15 DAVID MICHAEL ODIETE

16 GIOVANNI SCALVI, 17 LUCA SCARSINI; 18 JACOPO SARTO, 19 MAXIME MBANDA /  20 MARCELLO VIOLI, 21 ENRICO BACCHIN, 22 ALEX MORSELLINO

Argentina Jaguars

1 SANTIAGO GARCIA BOTTA, 2 TOMAS BARAVALLE, 3 DAMIAN ARIAS; 4 MARTIN CHIAPPESONI, 5 LUCAS PONCE; 6 LUCAS MAGUIRE, 7 FACUNDO ISA, 8 LISANDRO AHUALLI (C)

9 MARCOS BOLLINI, 10 SEBASTIAN POET; 11 RAMIRO MOYANO, 12 JUAN PABLO SOCINO, 13 IGNACIO BREX,14 FACUNDO BARREA, 15 GONZALO GUTIERREZ TABOADA

16 NAHUEL LOBO, 17 FACUNDO BOSCH, 18 GASTON CORTES; 19 FRANCO BALDONI, 20 LAUTARO CASADO, 21 FELIPE EZCURRA, 22 MATIAS MASERA

 

Back  
 
 
Georgian time
 


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

 

 

რაგბი თივი

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

საქართველოს სპორტისა და ახალგაზრდობის საქმეთა სამინისტროს ლოგო თიბისი ბანკის ლოგო   აისის ლოგო     მინდა ჯგუფის ლოგო