Georgian U19 side launch their Camp for 2014 European Championship

13-Oct-2014

2014 U19 European Championship will take in Lisbon, Portugal from October 26 to November 1. The Winner will qualify for JWRT 2015. The tournament will kick off from Quarter final stage, where U19 Georgia will play the first match against the Nederland U19 to qualify for the Semifinals. There the fixture winner will face winner of Russia-Poland pair on October 29. The final stage of Championship will be played on 1st of November.

 

2014 European Championship Table and Fixtures >>>

 

Georgian Camp

 

Georgian U 19 side launched their pre-tournament camp today. During the preparation period Junior Lelos will play one warm up game against Premier Division club Armazi RC. The match is scheduled for  October 18.

 

U19 Georgia Camp squad

H. Coach: Ilia MAISURADZE, Coaches: Zura AMONASHVILI, Lado KILASONIA, Giga GURESHIDZE, S&C: Giorgi NADAREISHVILI,  Doc: Vakho TSIKLAURI, Video Analyst: David RAMISHVILI

 

Name Lasname Position Club/League
1 Beka Kakabadze 1,3 Locomotive, Prem Division
2 Nika Neparidze 1 Locomotive, A Division
3 Tornike Mataradze 1 AIA, Prem Division
4 Guga Khantadze 1,3 AIA, Prem Division
5 Zaza Kharebava 1,3 La Rochelle, France
6 Giorgi Melikidze 3 Kharebi, Prem Division
7 Badri Alkhazashvili 2 Lelo Saracens, Prem Division
8 Giorgi Toradze 2 AIA, Prem Division
9 Giorgi Sajaia 2,6 Jiqi, Prem Division
10 Tornike Zoidze 4,5,6 Clermont, France
11 Roland Kvachadze 4,5 Clermont, France
12 Otar Giorgadze 4,5 AIA, Prem Division
13 Beso Barbakadze 4,5,6 Armazi, Prem Division
14 Badri Dangadze 6,7 AIA, Prem Division
15 Tornike Bubuteishvili 6,7 Lelo Saracens, Prem Division
16 Dato Papavadze 6,7,8 Jiqi, Prem Division
17 Zhora Mghebrishvili 8 Kharebi, Prem Division
18 Vaso Lobzhanidze 9 Armazi, Prem Division
19 Temur Tutberidze 9 AIA, Prem Division
20 Givi Losaberdze 9 AIA, Prem Division
21 Rati Shanidze 10,15,11 Lelo Saracens, A Division
22 Rezi Jinchvelashvili 10 AIA, Prem Division
23 Giorgi Babunashvili 10,15 AIA, Prem Division
24 Sandro Iluridze 12 Academia, 1st Division
25 GIorgi Kveseladze 12,13 Junkers, A Division
26 Giorgi Koshadze 12,13 Kharebi, Prem Division
27 Devi Devsurashvili 13,14 Jiqi, Prem Division
28 Badri Liparteliani 11,14 Armazi, Prem Division
29 Dato Gulitashvili 11,14 Kharebi, Prem Division
30 Ioseb Kikavadze 11,14 AIA, Prem Division
31 Anzor Sichinava 11,14 Academia, 1st Division
32 Irakli Svanidze 15,14 Jiqi, Prem Division

 

 

Back  
 
 
Georgian time
 

gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

 

 

რაგბი თივი

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

საქართველოს სპორტისა და ახალგაზრდობის საქმეთა სამინისტროს ლოგო თიბისი ბანკის ლოგო   აისის ლოგო     მინდა ჯგუფის ლოგო