U19 Georgia squad announced for European Championship

20-Oct-2014

Georgian under 19 side finished their pre-tournament preparations for 2014 European Championship. The team will travel to Lisbon on October 22nd.

Junior Lelos launched pre-European camp on October 13th. The team held a warm-up match against Georgian Premier Division club Armazi, winning it 35 by 5.

2014 U19 European Championship will take in Lisbon, Portugal from October 26 to November 1. The Winner will qualify for JWRT 2015. The tournament will kick off from Quarter final stage, where U19 Georgia will play the first match against the Nederland U19 to qualify for the Semifinals. There the fixture winner will face winner of Russia-Poland pair on October 29. The final stage of Championship will be played on 1st of November.

The tournament matches will be live streamed at Portuguese Rugby Union official web-site >>> http://www.fpr.pt/

U19 Georgia Camp squad

H. Coach: Ilia MAISURADZE, Coaches: Zura AMONASHVILI, Lado KILASONIA, Giga GURESHIDZE, S&C: Giorgi NADAREISHVILI,  Doc: Vakho TSIKLAURI, Video Analyst: David RAMISHVILI, Team Manager: Otar IASHVILI

 

Name

Lasname

Position

Club/League

1

Beka

Kakabadze

1,3

Locomotive, Prem Division

2

Nika

Neparidze

1

Locomotive A League

3

Zaza

Kharebava

1,3

La Rochelle, France

4

Giorgi

Melikidze

3

Kharebi, Prem Division

5

Badri

Alkhazashvili

2

Lelos Saracens, Prem Division

6

Giorgi

Toradze

2

AIA, Prem Division

7

Tornike

Zoidze

4,5,6

Clermont, France

8

Roland

Kvachadze

4,5

Clermont, France

9

Otar

Giorgadze

4,5

AIA, Prem Division

10

Beso

Barbakadze

4,5,6

Armazi, Prem Division

11

Badri

Dangadze

6,7

AIA, Prem Division

12

Tornike

Bubuteishvili

6,7

Lelos Saracens, Prem Division

13

Dato

Papavadze

6,7,8

Jiqi, Prem Division

14

Beka

Gorgadze

8

Mont De Marsan, France

15

Vaso

Lobzhanidze

9

Armazi, Prem Division

16

Temur

Tutberidze

9

AIA, Prem Division

17

Rati

Shanidze

10,15,11

Lelos Saracens, Prem Division

18

Rezi

Jinchvelashvili

10

AIA, Prem Division

19

Giorgi

Babunashvili

10,15

AIA, Prem Division

20

Giorgi

Kveseladze

12,13

Junkers, A League

21

Giorgi

Koshadze

12,13

Kharebi, A League

22

Badri

Liparteliani

11,14

Armazi, Prem Division

23

Dato

Gulitashvili

11,14

Kharebi, Prem Division

24

Ioseb

Kikvadze

11,14

AIA, Prem Division

25

Anzor

Sichinava

11,14

Academia, 1st League

26

Irakli

Svanidze

15,14

Jiqi, Prem Division

 

Back  
 
 
Georgian time
 

gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

 

 

რაგბი თივი

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

საქართველოს სპორტისა და ახალგაზრდობის საქმეთა სამინისტროს ლოგო თიბისი ბანკის ლოგო   აისის ლოგო     მინდა ჯგუფის ლოგო