Italian Leandro Pargliarini was good enough too for leveling the score 1:1
Tensions and score increased simultaneously when our full-back Mirian Modebadze kicked the second penalty 2:1
Mattia Bardella was next who scored Italians’ second point 2:2
Georgian center - George Gogoladze got ready to shoot when the luck didn’t go our way and Italians outran us with Roberto Dal Zilio’s target hit 2:3
Later Lado Miminoshvili took control in his hands and equalized the tally 3:3, but Italians marksmanship returned 1 brought back one point margin 3:4
When the turn fall on our scrum half, Gela Aprasidze scored first of his shout out penalties 4:4 and the tension reached its peak. The situation was as following - If our guys would score and Italians wouldn’t, Georgia could move to final.
And they did it!  Gela Aprasidze shot between the poles while Italian wing Mattia Bardella missed his chance.
With the semifinal’s shout-out series’ victory 5:4, for the first time in Georgian Rugby history Junior Lelos managed to qualify for Europe Championship Elite Division Final, where they will scrum the hosts, French side. At the same time, in other semifinal, Les Bleus defeated England 23 by 19.
Thus Elite Division final clash between France and Georgia will take place on April 4, 7 pm Georgian time at  iconic Ernest Wallon stadium, home of French Top 14th RC Toulouse.