Tbilisi Cup Round 1 squads

12-Jun-2015

A day earlier before Tbilisi Cup takes start - Georgia, Emerging Ireland and Uruguay had their Captains’ runs’ at Avchala Rugby Stadium - Emerging Italy held their run in Martkopi.

 

With 24 hours to go before the first kick off teams name their match day squads.

 

Photos >>>

  

Match day Squads

Tomorrow local and visiting rugby fans will be able to attend the fixtures with the KO at 17:00 – Emerging Italy – Emerging Ireland, at 19:00 – Georgia – Uruguay (World Cup participants).

 

Emerging Italy – Emerging Ireland 17.00

Em.Italy

BK) 15 Alberto Chiesa^Capt, 14 Filippo Guarducci, 13 Roberto Quartaroli, 12 Giovanni Massaro, 11 Gabriele Di Giulio; 10 Carlo Canna, 9 Simone Marinaro /

FW) 1 Federico Zani, 2 Luca Bigi, 3 George Iacob; 4 Federico Ruzza, 5 Filippo Gerosa; 6 Matteo Corazzi, 7 Emiliano Caffini, 8 Maxime Mbanda *

RS) 24 Sebastian Negri, 22 Giovanni Benvenuti, 21 Simone Parisotto / 16 Oliviero Fabiani, 17 Giuseppe Di Stefano, 18 Pietro Ceccarelli; 19 Alessio Zdrilich, 20 Mirko Amenta

Em.Ireland

BK) 15 Tiernan O'Halloran, 14 Andrew Conway, 13 Eoin Griffin, 12 Stuart McCloskey, 11 Matthew Healy; 10 John Hanrahan, 9 Luke McGrath  /

FW) 1 Denis Buckley, 2 Robert Herring, 3 Stephen Archer; 4 Ben Marshall, 5 Billy Holland; 6 Rhys Ruddock^Capt, 7 Dan Leavy, 8 Jack Conan *

RS) 23 Peter Nelson, 22 Rory Scannell, 21 John Cooney / 16 David Heffernan, 17 Andrew Warwick, 18 Finlay Bealham; 19 Andrew Browne, 20 Eoghan Masterson

Officials

REF Mathieu Raynal (FRA)  TJs:  Nika Amashukeli (GEO) &  Tornike Gvirjishvili (GEO)

 

 

Georgia - Uruguay 19.00

Georgian match day squad will feature 6 uncapped players: Beka Gorgadze, Giorgi Fruidze, Nika Khatiashvili, Saba Shubitidze, Giorgi Tedoradze, Archil Bezhiashvili.

Levan Datunashvili will be 29th Captain for Lelos.

 

Georgia

BK) 15 Beka Tsiklauri, 14 Giorgi Aptsiauri, 13 Revaz Gigauri, 12 Merab Sharikadze, 11 Giorgi Pruidze; 10 Lasha Malaghuradze, 9 Giorgi Begadze /

FW) 1 Giorgi Tetrashvili, 2 Jaba Bregvadze, 3 Nikoloz Khatiashvili; 4 Levan Datunashvili^Capt, 5 Kote Mikautadze; 6 Lasha Lomidze, 7 Saba Shubitidze, 8 Beka Bitsadze *

RS) 23 Tamaz Mtchedlidze, 22 Giorgi Talakhadze, 21 Vazha Khutsishvili / 16 Giorgi Tedoradze, 17 Archil Bezhiashvili, 18 Irakli Mirtskhulava; 19 Giorgi Chkhaidze, 20 Beka Gorgadze

Uruguay

BK) 15 Gastón Mieres, 14 Leandro Leivas, 13 Joaquín Prada, 12 Alberto Román, 11 Santiago Gibernau; 10 Manuel Blengio, 9 Aguistín Ormaechea  /

FW) 1 Alejo Corral, 2 Nicolás Klappenbach, 3 Mario Sagario; 4 Santiago Vilaseca^Capt, 5 Jorge Zerbino; 6 Matías Beer, 7 Fernando Bascou, 8 Juan Gaminara *

RS) 23 Jerónimo Etcheverry, 22 Alejo Durán, 21 Mathias Braun / 16 Germán Kessler, 17 Carlos Arboleya, 18 Mateo Sanguinetti; 19 Mathias Palomeque, 20 Diego Magno

Officials

REF Marius Mitrea (ITA)   TJs:  Shota Tevzadze (GEO) & Sulkhan Chikhladze (GEO)

 

 

 

Back  
 
 
Georgian time
 


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

 

 

რაგბი თივი

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

საქართველოს სპორტისა და ახალგაზრდობის საქმეთა სამინისტროს ლოგო თიბისი ბანკის ლოგო   აისის ლოგო     მინდა ჯგუფის ლოგო