Rugby Europe | Georgia vs Russia

10-Mar-2017

With 48 hours to kick off Milton Haig named The Lelos match day 23 to face Russia in Rugby Europe Championship 2017 round 4 match

Georgia vs Russia | 12 March | KO 18:00

 

Lelos of Georgia

at RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPS 2017, Week 4, vs RUSSIA

Sun 12/03 * Tbilisi, Dinamo Arena * KO 18.00 GEO = 15.00 CET

Pos

Player

Club [Lleague]

Born

Caps

Career Stats

 

Backs

 

15

Merab KVIRIKASHVILI

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1983

101

14141C 144P 3D [793 pt] 5SB

14

Irakli SVANIDZE

Jiki Gori [GEO Big 10]

1996 1

:

13

Giorgi KOSHADZE

Kharebi Rustavi [GEO Div1

1996

3

3T

12

Davit KATCHARAVA

Enisey Krasnoyarsk [RUS Super]

1985

97

20T [4 Capt] 2SB

11

Sandro TODUA

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1987

62

7T 2SB

10

Lasha KHMALADZE

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1988

51

7T 4C [43 pt]

9

Vasil LOBZHANIDZE

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1996

19

3T

 

Forwards

 

1

Mikheil NARIASHVILI

Montpellier [FRA Top 14]

1990

39

2T SB

2

Jaba BREGVADZE

Worcester [ENG Prem]

1987

41

T 2SB

3

Lasha TABIDZE

Bordeaux [FRA Top 14] 

1997

2

:

4

Giorgi NEMSADZE

Bristol [ENG Prem]

1984

68

12T 4SB

5

Kote MIKAUTADZE

Montpellier [FRA Top 14]

1991

46

2T 3SB

6

Giorgi TSUTSKIRIDZE

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1996

2

:

7

Mamuka GORGODZE (C)

Toulon [FRA Top 14]

1984

69

26T [11 Capt] 5SB

8

Beka GORGADZE

Mont de Marsan [FRA Pro D2]

1996

9

5SB

 

Reserves

 

23

Beka TSIKLAURI

Lokomotivi Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1989

27

4T 11C 15P 2D [93 pt]

22

Revaz JINTCHVELASHVILI

Bagrati Kutaisi [GEO Big 10] 

1995

3

:

21

Gela APRASIDZE

Lelo Saracens Tbilisi [GEO Big 10]

1998

1

:

 

16

Zurab ZHVANIA

Stade Français [FRA Top 14]

1991

26

8T 2SB

17

Giorgi TETRASHVILI

Agen [FRA Pro D2]

1993

7

:

18

Soso BEKOSHVILI

Brive [FRA Top 14]

1993

3

:

19

Lasha LOMIDZE

Beziers [FRA Pro D2]

1992

28

5SB

20

Saba SHUBITIDZE

Akademia [GEO Big 10]

1994

9

:

 

13.35 @ 10/03_2017

 
Back  
 
 
Georgian time
 
BOARD

Rugby Europe Champs  |  2019

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

09/02

16.00

Cluj

Romania

_18:09

SUN

17/02

18.00

Tbilisi Avtchala

Spain

_24:10

SAT

02/03

19.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$46:06

SUN

10/03

16.00

Kutaisi Aia

Germany

$52:03

SUN

17/03

16.00

Krasnodar

Russia

$22:06

completed

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Georgia

24

+128

25

162

5-0

4

Spain

18

+52

18

127

4-1

2

Romania

15

+44

14

130

3-2

3

Russia

11

+45

20

130

2-3

3

Belgium

4

-154

8

68

1-4

0

Germany

1

-115

7

63

0-5

1

GEORGIA won
11th Official Title  |  13th Six Nations B
8th Grand Slam [+1$]
  |  12th Antim Cup [vs ROM]

Georgia Big 10  |  2018-19

22-24/03  |  Round 16

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

ROUND 15 completed

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Batumi Batumi

58

+171

13-2

6

Lokomotivi Tb

49

+130

10-5

9

Kharebi Rustavi

46

+45

10-4*1

4

Lelo Saracens Tb

36

-5

08-7

4

Aia Kutaisi ^

34

+10

07-7*1

4

Jiki Gori

34

-1

06-8*1

8

Armazi Marneuli

33

+23

06-8*1

7

Akademia Tbilisi

24

-134

05-9*1

2

Vepkhvebi Patardzeuli

22

-107

03-11*1

8

Armia Tbilisi

20

-132

04-11

4

On better ^ Head-to-Head


Autumn Tests  |  2018

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

10/11

18.00

Firenze

Italy

17:28

SAT

17/11

18.00

Avtchala

Samoa

27:19

SAT

24/11

18.00

Vake

Tonga

20:09

Rugby Summer Cup  |  2018

Tbilisi, Vake, Meskhi    MORE

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

All four squads [pdf]

SAT

28/07

19.00

Georgia

23:22

Argentina $

.

.

21.30

$ Racing

45:07

Brazil

DAY ONE STAT REPORT [pdf]


FRI

03/08

19.00

Racing

14:08

Argentina $

.

.

21.30

$ Georgia

18:20

Brazil

DAY TWO STAT REPORT [pdf]


COMPLETED

Pts

Diff

F:A

T

W-L

$

Racing 92 [FRA]

9

+44

59:15

9/2

2-0

1

Georgia XV

5

-1

41:42

4/5

1-1

1

Brazil

4

-36

27:63

3/9

1-1

0

Argentina XV

2

-7

30:37

4/4

0-2

2

Summer Tour  |  2018

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

09/06

05.00

Suva

Tonga

16:15

SAT

16/06

07.30

Suva

Fiji

15:37

SAT

23/06

09.45

Toyota

Japan

_0:28

20U World Champs  |  2018

France Beziers, Narbonne, Pergignan

GEO Squad  |  MORE  |  Game Sheets

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

WED

30/05

20.30

PRP

SOUTH AFRICA

$27:33$

SUN

03/06

16.00

BZR

FRANCE

_12:24_

THU

07/06

20.30

NRB

IRELAND

_24:20$

#

<A>

Pt

Diff

2

NZL

14

+108

6

WAL

8

-26

8

AUS

6

+21

12

JPN

1

-103

#

<B>

Pt

Diff

1

ENG

15

+84

5

ITA

10

-33

7

ARG

7

-9

11

SCO

1

-42

#

<C>

Pt

Diff

3

FRA

14

+31

4

RSA

11

+2

9

GEO

5

-14

10

IRE

2

-19

PLAY’OFF

TUE

12/06

20.30

PRP

JAPAN

24:22

SUN

17/06

15.30

BZR

SCOTLAND

39:31

LADDER

1. FRANCE

2. ENGLAND

3. SOUTH AFRICA

4. NEW ZEALAND

5. AUSTRALIA

6. ARGENTINA

7. WALES

8. ITALY

9. GEORGIA

10. SCOTLAND

11. IRELAND

12. JAPAN

Georgia Big 10  |  2017-18

Premiership Play-off

GRAND FINAL  13/05  |  GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

Q1

Jiki #3

36:27

Kharebi #6

Q2

Batumi #4

30:8

Lelo Sara #5

QF

Lokomot #1

15:20

Aia #2

EF

Jiki

25:19

Batumi

PF

Lokomotivi

22:13

Jiki

GF

Aia

10:29

Lokomotivi

This is 10th League Title for
Georgian Railways' famous club

Home&Away completed

Pts

F-A

   W - L * D

$

Lokomotivi Tb ^

70

+238

15-3

10

Aia Kutaisi

70

+296

16-2

6

Jiki Gori ^

58

+162

11-6*1

12

Batumi Batumi

58

+132

12-5*1

8

Lelo Saracens Tb

47

+48

10-8

7

Kharebi Rustavi

44

-1

09-8*1

6

Akademia Tbilisi

33

+18

05-13

13

Armazi Marneuli

32

-87

06-11*1

6

Armia Tbilisi

15

-353

03-15

3

Bagrati Kutaisi

5

-453

01-17

1

On better ^ Head-to-Head

Europe U18 Champs  |  2018

Poznan (Poland)
GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

GEORGIA

SUN

25/03

14.00

1/4   Holland

69:12

WED

28/03

17.50

1/2   Portugal

25:0

SAT

31/03

17.50

  F   France

8:3

GEORGIA won the Title !

Rugby Europe Champs  |  2018

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

10/02

14.00

Kutaisi Aia

Belgium

$ 47:0

SAT

17/02

17.30

Offenbach

Germany

$ 64:0

SAT

03/03

18.00

Tbilisi Meskhi

Spain

23:10

SAT

10/03

16.00

Krasnodar

Russia

$ 29:9

SUN

18/03

16.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Romania

25:16

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Georgia

24

+153

26

188

5-0

4

Romania

14

+118

28

198

3-2

2

Spain

13

+72

19

146

3-2

1

Russia

11

+58

19

142

2-3

3

Belgium

9

-76

14

106

2-3

1

Germany

0

-325

3

34

0-5

0

GEORGIA won
10th Official Title  |  12th Six Nations B
7th Grand Slam  |  11th Antim Cup

Continental Schield  |  2017-18

Batumi

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

14/10

17.00

A

Rovigo ITA

27:31

21/10

15.00

H

Heidelberg GER

33:16

09/12

18.00

A

Viadana ITA

27:31

16/12

15.00

H

Timisoara ROM

20:17

"A"

Pts

F-A

TMS ROM

14

+38

HDL GER

13

+22

RVG ITA

11

+3

VDN ITA

6

-62

"B"

Pts

F-A

CLV ITA

12

+55

BTM GEO

12

+12

PDV ITA

11

+31

LSB POR

4

-99

13/01 15.00 H

Timisoara ROM

6:11
20/01 16.00 A

Timisoara ROM

12:21

Timisoara proceed to semis

Autumn Tests  |  2017

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

11/11

18.00

Dinamo

Canada

54:22

SAT

18/11

18.30

Cardiff

Wales

06:13

SAT

25/11

18.00

Vake

USA

21:20

Tour of Americas  |  2017

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

SAT

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

SAT

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10  |  2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

Rugby Europe Champs  |  2017

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

SUN

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

SAT

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

SUN

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

SUN

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests  |  2016

GEORGIA

GEO Date & Time (UTC+4)

SAT

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

SAT

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

SAT

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

 

 

რაგბი თივი

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

საქართველოს სპორტისა და ახალგაზრდობის საქმეთა სამინისტროს ლოგო თიბისი ბანკის ლოგო   აისის ლოგო     მინდა ჯგუფის ლოგო