SEVENS 2016

GEORGIA MEN 7 * 2016

 

Zurab DZNELADZE

Mikheil GACHECHILADZE

Irakli GEGENAVA

Nika GIGAURI

Levan GOGOLASHVILI

Matt JANNEY

Revaz JINJIKHADZE

Ramaz KHARAZISHVILI

Aleksandre KHUTSISHVILI

Rati KHUTSISHVILI

Dito KIKNADZE

Ioseb KIKVIDZE

Bakhva KOBAKHIDZE

Dachi KOPADZE

Badri LIPARTELIANI

Davit LOSABERIDZE

Shalva MAKHARASHVILI

Ioseb MATIASHVILI

Mamuka NINIDZE

Zhorzh SALDADZE

Bidzina SAMKHARADZE

Giorgi SHKININI

Giorgi SORDIA

Giorgi TALAKHADZE

Goderdzi TCHINTCHARAULI

Tornike TSERTSVADZE

Beka URJUKASHVILI

 

 

 

 

 

Kakha ALANIA
Head Coach

Paliko JIMSHELADZE
Coach

Zaza LEZHAVA
Coach

Sandro NIZHARADZE
Manager

Vakhtang TSIKLAURI
Doc

Giorgi SVANIDZE
Physio

 

 

     

10.45 @ 9/07_2016

 

Georgian time
 

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

22-24/09 * Round 4

Kharebi

17:11

Akademia $

Jiki

Sat 16.00 GOR

Armia

Lelo Saracens

Sat 18.15 LEL

Lokomotivi

Armazi

Sun 16.00 SHV

Bagrati

Batumi

Sun 18.15 BTM

Aia

After Fri of Round 3

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Kharebi Rustavi 

16

+23

4-0

0

Batumi Batumi

12

+72

2-0*1

2

Aia Kutaisi

12

+17

3-0

0

Lelo Saracens Tb

10

+30

2-1

2

Jiki Gori

10

+13

2-1

2

Lokomotivi Tb

6

-5

1-2

2

Armia Tbilisi ^ 4

4

-49

1-2

0

Akademia Tbilisi 1

4

-23

0-4

4

Armazi Marneuli 0

4

-10

0-2*1

2

Bagrati Kutaisi

0

-68

0-3

0

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback

Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo