LADIES 2016

Georgia Ladies 7 * 2016

Ia ALELISHVILI

Nikol GALUZINSKAYA

Shorena GAMSAKHURDIA

Natia GAVASHELISHVILI

Tinatin JIJEISHVILI

Dina KHUKHUNEISHVILI

Salome MAKASARASHVILI

Ketevan MODEBADZE

Nani PAKELIANI

Tinatin PAPUASHVILI

Losana POLADASHVILI

Salome SAGHARADZE

Tinatin SIKHARULIDZE

Nani SIRADZE

Salome SIRADZE

Nino TABATADZE

Mariam TCHITCHINADZE

     

 

 

 

 

Jaba MALAGHURADZE
Head Coach

Giorgi MAISURADZE
Coach

Ilia LATIBASHVILI
Doc

Ia KHURTSILAVA
Manager

       
     

15.50 @ 24/10_2016

Georgian time
 

Continental Schield 2017

Batumi -

GEO Date & Time

14/10

17.00

A

Rovigo ITA

27:31

21/10

15.00

H

Heidelberg GER

0:0

09/12

18.00

A

Viadana ITA

0:0

16/12

15.00

H

Timisoara ROM

0:0

"A"

Pts

F-A

T

RVG ITA

5

+4

4/4

TMS ROM

4

+4

2/1

HDL GER

4

+4

2/3

VDN ITA

1

-5

2/3

"B"

Pts

F-A

T

LSB POR

4

+5

3/2

BTM GEO

2

-4

4/4

CLV ITA

1

-4

3/2

PDV ITA

1

-4

1/2

Team competes with its pool-rivals, but ...
does NOT play them!
Top two from each pool go to Play-Off

Georgia Big 10 * 2017-18

Resumes 27/10

After Round 6

Pts

F-A

W - L * D

$

Aia Kutaisi

24

+57

6-0

0

Lelo Saracens Tb

18

+28

4-2

2

Batumi Batumi

17

+75

3-1*1

3

Kharebi Rustavi

17

-1

4-2

1

Jiki Gori

16

+28

3-3

4

Lokomotivi Tb

14

+11

3-2

2

Armazi Marneuli

13

-4

2-3*1

3

Armia Tbilisi

9

-78

2-4

1

Akademia Tbilisi

5

-42

0-6

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

5

-74

1-5

1

On better ^ Head-to-Head | * Try countback

Autumn Tests 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/11

18.00

Dinamo

Canada

.

Sat

18/11

18.30

Cardiff

Wales

.

Sat

25/11

18.00

Vake

USA

.

Tour of Americas 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/06

01.00

Calgary

Canada

13:0

Sat

18/06

03.00

Atlanta

USA

21:17

Sat

24/06

23.15

Jujuy

Argentina

29:45

Georgia Big 10 * 2016-17

Premiership Play-off

Q2

Lelo Sara #4

15:5

Lokomotivi #5

Q1

Aia #3

7:13

Akademia #6

QF

Jiki #1

25:6

Batumi #2

EF

Akademia

26:31

Lelo Saracens

PF

Batumi

11:9

Lelo Saracens

GF

Jiki

28:22

Batumi

Jiki, who fields senior team since 2010,
won the Title for the first time!

8/04 @ 16.10

Pts

F-A

  W - L * D

$

Jiki Gori

61

+204

12-5*1

11

Batumi Batumi ^

59

+186

12-4*2

7

Aia Kutaisi

59

+126

13-5

7

Lelo Saracens Tb

58

+114

11-4*3

8

Lokomotivi Tb

51

+86

10-6*2

7

Akademia Tbilisi

42

=0

  9-9

6

Armia Tbilisi

37

-78

  8-10

5

Bagrati Kutaisi

22

-303

  4-14

6

Armazi Tbilisi ^

19

-168

  3-14*1

5

Qochebi Bolnisi

19

-167

  3-14*1

5

 ^  on better Head-to-Head

Top 6 qualified for Premiership Playoff
Qochebi relegated; Kharebi Rustavi are back into BIG 10
Armazi twice defeated Iveria Tbilisi to stay up

*Rugby Europe* Champs 2017

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

11/02

18.00

Bruxelles

Belgium

$ 31:6

Sun

19/02

15.00

Rustavi

Germany

$ 50:6

Sat

04/03

19.00

Valladolid

Spain

20:10

Sun

12/03

18.00

Tbilisi Dinamo

Russia

28:14

Sun

19/03

17.00

Bucuresti

Romania

$ 7:8

ROMANIA reclaimed ANTIM IVERIANUL CUP

COMPLETED

Pts

F-A

TF

PF

 W-L

$

Romania ^

19

+44

16

122

4-1

3

Georgia

19

+92

19

136

4-1

3

Spain

13

+37

9

91

3-2

1

Russia

9

-10

14

107

2-3

1

Germany

8

-80

14

121

2-3

0

Belgium

2

-83

7

70

0-5

2

^  on better Head-to-Head

Autumn Tests 2016

GEORGIA -

GEO Date & Time

Sat

12/11

15.00

Vake

Japan

22:28

Sat

19/11

15.00

Vake

Samoa

20:16

Sat

26/11

18.30

Kilmarnock

Scotland

16:43


gallery

Rugby World Cup 2015
 
European Nations Cup
 
video gallery
 
Rugby Facilities
 
Youth Training Centers
 
Foreign Players
 
shop
 
antidoping
 
keep rugby clean
 
helpful links
 
referee
 
Archive

 

საზოგადოებრივი მაუწყებლის 1 არხი

 

 

რადიო პალიტრა

 

ლელო
 
 
 

 

Logo of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia tbc bank logo Natakhtari logo Minda logo